Lot 2755
No lot description published.
Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : STNLDG-03W Operator PA Outbound - AM 07:59 Merthyr Road, Northampton, NN5 7BS 08:18 Waterlee Furlong, Brixworth, Northampton, NN6 9UY 08:45 - Stone Lodge Therapeutic School - Rothwell Lodge, Rothwell Road, Kettering, NN16 8XF Return - PM 15:00 - Stone Lodge Therapeutic School - Rothwell Lodge, Rothwell Road, Kettering, NN16 8XF 15:23 Waterlee Furlong, Brixworth, Northampton, NN6 9UY 15:43 Merthyr Road, Northampton, NN5 7BS * West Northants Council will set a starting price on this contract. * CLJ Social and Emotional Behavioural Needs. TF Behaviour, Emotional, Social and Mental Health difficulties.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d61e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071569-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 29 2026 09:46:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 071569-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071569-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-29T10:46:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d61e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2755",
"relatedLot": "2755",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184690",
"name": "TRAVEL EASE CARS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2755"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1380259",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2755",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : STNLDG-03W\nOperator PA\nOutbound - AM\n07:59 Merthyr Road, Northampton, NN5 7BS\n08:18 Waterlee Furlong, Brixworth, Northampton, NN6 9UY\n08:45 - Stone Lodge Therapeutic School - Rothwell Lodge, Rothwell Road, Kettering, NN16 8XF\nReturn - PM\n15:00 - Stone Lodge Therapeutic School - Rothwell Lodge, Rothwell Road, Kettering, NN16 8XF\n15:23 Waterlee Furlong, Brixworth, Northampton, NN6 9UY\n15:43 Merthyr Road, Northampton, NN5 7BS\n* West Northants Council will set a starting price on this contract. *\nCLJ Social and Emotional Behavioural Needs.\nTF Behaviour, Emotional, Social and Mental Health difficulties.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Callaghan",
"email": "tcallaghan@northamptonshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184690",
"name": "TRAVEL EASE CARS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN5 7BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Dryden Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rahela Salam",
"email": "travel.easelimited@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"value": {
"amount": 59900,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59900
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071569-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071569-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-29T10:46:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-29T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071569-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-29T10:46:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d61e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2755",
"relatedLot": "2755",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184690",
"name": "TRAVEL EASE CARS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2755"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1380259",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2755",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : STNLDG-03W\nOperator PA\nOutbound - AM\n07:59 Merthyr Road, Northampton, NN5 7BS\n08:18 Waterlee Furlong, Brixworth, Northampton, NN6 9UY\n08:45 - Stone Lodge Therapeutic School - Rothwell Lodge, Rothwell Road, Kettering, NN16 8XF\nReturn - PM\n15:00 - Stone Lodge Therapeutic School - Rothwell Lodge, Rothwell Road, Kettering, NN16 8XF\n15:23 Waterlee Furlong, Brixworth, Northampton, NN6 9UY\n15:43 Merthyr Road, Northampton, NN5 7BS\n* West Northants Council will set a starting price on this contract. *\nCLJ Social and Emotional Behavioural Needs.\nTF Behaviour, Emotional, Social and Mental Health difficulties.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Callaghan",
"email": "tcallaghan@northamptonshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184690",
"name": "TRAVEL EASE CARS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN5 7BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Dryden Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rahela Salam",
"email": "travel.easelimited@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"value": {
"amount": 59900,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59900
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071569-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071569-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-29T10:46:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-29T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}