← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Supply Agency MSP Ascend

Buyer: ASCEND LEARNING TRUST →

BuyerASCEND LEARNING TRUST
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published29 Jul 2026

What is being bought

Provide supply agency staffing across Ascend Learning Trust schools.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNo
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

RelationshipRelated procurement
frameworkocds-h6vhtk-05abb2

Awards

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06d5fd
Latest release ID071518-2026
Latest release timestampWed Jul 29 2026 08:27:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsAward under framework
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
29 Jul 2026award, contract071518-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "071518-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-29T09:27:39+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d5fd",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-07569743",
    "name": "ASCEND LEARNING TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-07-16T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 1390000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1668000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "071518-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071518-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-29T09:27:39+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03225158",
          "name": "TEACHING PERSONNEL LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d5fd",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Supply Agency MSP Ascend",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "Provide supply agency staffing across Ascend Learning Trust schools.",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07569743",
      "name": "ASCEND LEARNING TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Swindon",
        "postalCode": "SN4 7HG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ascend Learning Trust Lime Kiln"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07569743",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "JBarrow@ascendlearningtrust.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PTWJ-1685-WJLZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03225158",
      "name": "TEACHING PERSONNEL LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC1X 8WB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "98 Theobalds Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.teachingpersonnel.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03225158",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hayley.hoyle@supportingeducation.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PQMM-4759-HMPG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05abb2",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05abb2",
      "relatedLots": [
        "2"
      ],
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
29 Jul 2026 · 071518-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "071518-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-29T09:27:39+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d5fd",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-07569743",
    "name": "ASCEND LEARNING TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-07-16T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 1390000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1668000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "071518-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071518-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-29T09:27:39+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03225158",
          "name": "TEACHING PERSONNEL LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d5fd",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Supply Agency MSP Ascend",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "Provide supply agency staffing across Ascend Learning Trust schools.",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07569743",
      "name": "ASCEND LEARNING TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Swindon",
        "postalCode": "SN4 7HG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ascend Learning Trust Lime Kiln"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07569743",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "JBarrow@ascendlearningtrust.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PTWJ-1685-WJLZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03225158",
      "name": "TEACHING PERSONNEL LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC1X 8WB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "98 Theobalds Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.teachingpersonnel.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03225158",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hayley.hoyle@supportingeducation.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PQMM-4759-HMPG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05abb2",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05abb2",
      "relatedLots": [
        "2"
      ],
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}