Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: THE WHITE HORSE FEDERATION →
This contract covers the comprehensive delivery of Office and Education Supplies. The appointed Supplier must be capable of offering an extensive and diverse product range to support both everyday office operations and the varied needs of educational environments. This includes, but is not limited to, general stationery items, cleaning and hygiene products, classroom workbooks, art and craft resources, specialist SEN (Special Educational Needs) materials, and a wide assortment of additional sector specific products.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-05f7d6 |
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d5ea |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071497-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 29 2026 07:48:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 071497-2026 |
| 29 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 071487-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071497-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-29T08:48:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d5ea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08075785",
"name": "THE WHITE HORSE FEDERATION"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "18000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories"
},
{
"id": "19000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Leather and textile fabrics, plastic and rubber materials"
},
{
"id": "22000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printed matter and related products"
},
{
"id": "24000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Chemical products"
},
{
"id": "30000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages"
},
{
"id": "31000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting"
},
{
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
},
{
"id": "37000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Musical instruments, sport goods, games, toys, handicraft, art materials and accessories"
},
{
"id": "39000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products"
},
{
"id": "48400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business transaction and personal business software package"
},
{
"id": "55900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Retail trade services"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00442696",
"name": "LYRECO UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d5ea",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Office and Education Supplies",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "This contract covers the comprehensive delivery of Office and Education Supplies. The appointed Supplier must be capable of offering an extensive and diverse product range to support both everyday office operations and the varied needs of educational environments. This includes, but is not limited to, general stationery items, cleaning and hygiene products, classroom workbooks, art and craft resources, specialist SEN (Special Educational Needs) materials, and a wide assortment of additional sector specific products.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08075785",
"name": "THE WHITE HORSE FEDERATION",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN1 2LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The White Horse Federation"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08075785",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@twhf.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWMW-5952-GYJD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00442696",
"name": "LYRECO UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Telford",
"postalCode": "TF2 7NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Deer Park Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lyreco.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00442696",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ccs.framework@lyreco.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBDD-4873-GRGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Office and Education Supplies",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional extensions subject to service levels and performance"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071497-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071497-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-29T08:48:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "KPIs are set and monitored at Framework level"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05f7d6",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f7d6",
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "071497-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-29T08:48:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d5ea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08075785",
"name": "THE WHITE HORSE FEDERATION"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "18000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories"
},
{
"id": "19000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Leather and textile fabrics, plastic and rubber materials"
},
{
"id": "22000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printed matter and related products"
},
{
"id": "24000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Chemical products"
},
{
"id": "30000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages"
},
{
"id": "31000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting"
},
{
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
},
{
"id": "37000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Musical instruments, sport goods, games, toys, handicraft, art materials and accessories"
},
{
"id": "39000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products"
},
{
"id": "48400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business transaction and personal business software package"
},
{
"id": "55900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Retail trade services"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00442696",
"name": "LYRECO UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d5ea",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Office and Education Supplies",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "This contract covers the comprehensive delivery of Office and Education Supplies. The appointed Supplier must be capable of offering an extensive and diverse product range to support both everyday office operations and the varied needs of educational environments. This includes, but is not limited to, general stationery items, cleaning and hygiene products, classroom workbooks, art and craft resources, specialist SEN (Special Educational Needs) materials, and a wide assortment of additional sector specific products.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08075785",
"name": "THE WHITE HORSE FEDERATION",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN1 2LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The White Horse Federation"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08075785",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@twhf.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWMW-5952-GYJD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00442696",
"name": "LYRECO UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Telford",
"postalCode": "TF2 7NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Deer Park Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lyreco.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00442696",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ccs.framework@lyreco.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBDD-4873-GRGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Office and Education Supplies",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional extensions subject to service levels and performance"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071497-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071497-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-29T08:48:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "KPIs are set and monitored at Framework level"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05f7d6",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f7d6",
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "071487-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-29T08:26:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d5ea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08075785",
"name": "THE WHITE HORSE FEDERATION"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "18000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories"
},
{
"id": "19000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Leather and textile fabrics, plastic and rubber materials"
},
{
"id": "22000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printed matter and related products"
},
{
"id": "24000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Chemical products"
},
{
"id": "30000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages"
},
{
"id": "31000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting"
},
{
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
},
{
"id": "37000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Musical instruments, sport goods, games, toys, handicraft, art materials and accessories"
},
{
"id": "39000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products"
},
{
"id": "48400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business transaction and personal business software package"
},
{
"id": "55900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Retail trade services"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Office and Education Supplies",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional extensions subject to service levels and performance"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071487-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071487-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-29T08:26:33+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00442696",
"name": "LYRECO UK LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d5ea",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Office and Education Supplies",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "This contract covers the comprehensive delivery of Office and Education Supplies. The appointed Supplier must be capable of offering an extensive and diverse product range to support both everyday office operations and the varied needs of educational environments. This includes, but is not limited to, general stationery items, cleaning and hygiene products, classroom workbooks, art and craft resources, specialist SEN (Special Educational Needs) materials, and a wide assortment of additional sector specific products.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08075785",
"name": "THE WHITE HORSE FEDERATION",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN1 2LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The White Horse Federation"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08075785",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@twhf.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWMW-5952-GYJD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00442696",
"name": "LYRECO UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Telford",
"postalCode": "TF2 7NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Deer Park Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lyreco.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00442696",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ccs.framework@lyreco.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBDD-4873-GRGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05f7d6",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f7d6",
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}