Quantock Education Trust - Dynamic Market for Energy
Buyer: Quantock Education Trust →
Participate on delta-esourcing.com ↗External submission platform
What is being bought
Establishment of a Dynamic Market pursuant to section 34 of the Procurement Act 2023 for the physical supply of electricity and gas to all Authority sites along with associated invoicing and query management services. A Dynamic Market is a procurement mechanism that: •remains open to new suppliers throughout its duration; •allows suppliers to apply for admission at any time; •enables the Authority to conduct competitive selection processes among admitted suppliers
Comparable-procurement analytics
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Planning & early market engagement
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Awards
Documents & submission route
- Dynamic market modification notice on Find a Tender tender · awardNotice
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d5b4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079267-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 20 2026 07:54:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071397-2026 |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/X6EG4RAB55 |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 5 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 079267-2026 |
| 6 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 074468-2026 |
| 28 Jul 2026 | tender | 071397-2026 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "079267-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-20T08:54:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d5b4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYV-3675-JZCZ",
"name": "Quantock Education Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQG-1767-NGCR",
"name": "British Gas Trading Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRQL-7558-VRLN",
"name": "Corona Energy Retail 1 Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYB-5247-JVLW",
"name": "TotalEnergies Gas and Power Limited"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "079267-2026"
}
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d5b4",
"title": "Quantock Education Trust - Dynamic Market for Energy",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079267-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079267-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK15",
"description": "Dynamic market modification notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-20T08:54:30+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "079267-2026",
"date": "2026-08-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Establishment of a Dynamic Market pursuant to section 34 of the Procurement Act 2023 for the physical supply of electricity and gas to all Authority sites along with associated invoicing and query management services. \nA Dynamic Market is a procurement mechanism that:\n•remains open to new suppliers throughout its duration;\n•allows suppliers to apply for admission at any time;\n•enables the Authority to conduct competitive selection processes among admitted suppliers",
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/X6EG4RAB55"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYV-3675-JZCZ",
"name": "Quantock Education Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bridgwater",
"postalCode": "TA6 7HW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Durleigh Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRYV-3675-JZCZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alex Payne",
"email": "alex.payne@zenergi.co.uk",
"telephone": "07842411711"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZD-3348-RHWV",
"name": "Zenergi Limited",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO16 7QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Benham Road, Southampton Science Park"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZD-3348-RHWV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Utility Procurement Advisor",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alex Payne",
"email": "alex.payne@zenergi.co.uk",
"telephone": "07842411711"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQG-1767-NGCR",
"name": "British Gas Trading Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Windsor",
"postalCode": "SL4 5GD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Millstream Maidenhead Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQG-1767-NGCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bgbtenders@britishgas.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRQL-7558-VRLN",
"name": "Corona Energy Retail 1 Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Watford",
"postalCode": "WD18 8YA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building 2 Level 2, Croxley Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRQL-7558-VRLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Smith",
"email": "david.smith@coronaenergy.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYB-5247-JVLW",
"name": "TotalEnergies Gas and Power Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tadworth",
"postalCode": "KT20 6RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kingswood Fields, Millfield Lane Lower Kingswood"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDYB-5247-JVLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jennifer Arnold",
"email": "jennifer.arnold@totalenergies.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
20 Aug 2026 · 079267-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "079267-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-20T08:54:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d5b4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYV-3675-JZCZ",
"name": "Quantock Education Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQG-1767-NGCR",
"name": "British Gas Trading Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRQL-7558-VRLN",
"name": "Corona Energy Retail 1 Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYB-5247-JVLW",
"name": "TotalEnergies Gas and Power Limited"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "079267-2026"
}
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d5b4",
"title": "Quantock Education Trust - Dynamic Market for Energy",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079267-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079267-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK15",
"description": "Dynamic market modification notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-20T08:54:30+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "079267-2026",
"date": "2026-08-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Establishment of a Dynamic Market pursuant to section 34 of the Procurement Act 2023 for the physical supply of electricity and gas to all Authority sites along with associated invoicing and query management services. \nA Dynamic Market is a procurement mechanism that:\n•remains open to new suppliers throughout its duration;\n•allows suppliers to apply for admission at any time;\n•enables the Authority to conduct competitive selection processes among admitted suppliers",
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/X6EG4RAB55"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYV-3675-JZCZ",
"name": "Quantock Education Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bridgwater",
"postalCode": "TA6 7HW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Durleigh Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRYV-3675-JZCZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alex Payne",
"email": "alex.payne@zenergi.co.uk",
"telephone": "07842411711"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZD-3348-RHWV",
"name": "Zenergi Limited",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO16 7QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Benham Road, Southampton Science Park"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZD-3348-RHWV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Utility Procurement Advisor",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alex Payne",
"email": "alex.payne@zenergi.co.uk",
"telephone": "07842411711"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQG-1767-NGCR",
"name": "British Gas Trading Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Windsor",
"postalCode": "SL4 5GD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Millstream Maidenhead Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQG-1767-NGCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bgbtenders@britishgas.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRQL-7558-VRLN",
"name": "Corona Energy Retail 1 Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Watford",
"postalCode": "WD18 8YA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building 2 Level 2, Croxley Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRQL-7558-VRLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Smith",
"email": "david.smith@coronaenergy.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYB-5247-JVLW",
"name": "TotalEnergies Gas and Power Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tadworth",
"postalCode": "KT20 6RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kingswood Fields, Millfield Lane Lower Kingswood"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDYB-5247-JVLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jennifer Arnold",
"email": "jennifer.arnold@totalenergies.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}6 Aug 2026 · 074468-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "074468-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-06T09:13:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d5b4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYV-3675-JZCZ",
"name": "Quantock Education Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZRR-8583-MLBT",
"name": "Conrad Energy Group Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHGT-4176-JZYL",
"name": "Drax Energy Solutions Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLNW-9135-RDNX",
"name": "Good Energy Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPM-1457-MYHW",
"name": "Npower Commercial Gas Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCCL-9844-NGRZ",
"name": "GETVOLTER LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTNX-6527-XQXY",
"name": "YÜ ENERGY RETAIL LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTHL-9393-TNVJ",
"name": "Crown Gas and Power 2 Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGX-2814-WLHL",
"name": "SSE Energy Supply Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDJ-2921-JGBW",
"name": "Crown Gas and Power Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPM-1457-MYHW",
"name": "Npower Commercial Gas Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTNX-6527-XQXY",
"name": "YÜ ENERGY RETAIL LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGX-2814-WLHL",
"name": "SSE Energy Supply Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d5b4",
"title": "Quantock Education Trust - Dynamic Market for Energy",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "074468-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074468-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK14",
"description": "Dynamic market establishment notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-06T09:13:42+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"period": {
"startDate": "2026-08-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"durationInDays": "1e9999"
}
},
"dynamicPurchasingSystem": {
"status": "active"
}
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYV-3675-JZCZ",
"name": "Quantock Education Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bridgwater",
"postalCode": "TA6 7HW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Durleigh Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRYV-3675-JZCZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alex Payne",
"email": "alex.payne@zenergi.co.uk",
"telephone": "07842411711"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZD-3348-RHWV",
"name": "Zenergi Limited",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO16 7QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Benham Road, Southampton Science Park"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZD-3348-RHWV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Utility Procurement Advisor",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alex Payne",
"email": "alex.payne@zenergi.co.uk",
"telephone": "07842411711"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZRR-8583-MLBT",
"name": "Conrad Energy Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX14 1SY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suites D & E, Windrush Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZRR-8583-MLBT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Anna Partington",
"email": "anna.partington@conradenergy.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDJ-2921-JGBW",
"name": "Crown Gas and Power Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bury",
"postalCode": "BL9 7HY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Oil Centre Bury New Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDJ-2921-JGBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Iain Powell",
"email": "iain.powell@crowngasandpower.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHGT-4176-JZYL",
"name": "Drax Energy Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Selby",
"postalCode": "YO8 8PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Drax Power Station"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHGT-4176-JZYL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Cindy Ogieriakhi",
"email": "Cynthia.Ogieriakhi@drax.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLNW-9135-RDNX",
"name": "Good Energy Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chippenham",
"postalCode": "SN15 1GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Monkton Park Offices"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLNW-9135-RDNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tim Williams",
"email": "tim.williams@goodenergy.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPM-1457-MYHW",
"name": "Npower Commercial Gas Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "B91 3ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westwood Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNPM-1457-MYHW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Donna Ward",
"email": "donna.ward@eonenergy.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCCL-9844-NGRZ",
"name": "GETVOLTER LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 9PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 White Lion Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCCL-9844-NGRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nick Benson",
"email": "support@getvolter.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTNX-6527-XQXY",
"name": "YÜ ENERGY RETAIL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG8 6PY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CPK House 2 Horizon Place, Nottingham Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTNX-6527-XQXY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Colin Mortimer",
"email": "publicsector@yuenergy.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTHL-9393-TNVJ",
"name": "Crown Gas and Power 2 Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bury",
"postalCode": "BL9 7HY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Oil Centre Bury New Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTHL-9393-TNVJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Iain Powell",
"email": "iain.powell@crowngasandpower.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGX-2814-WLHL",
"name": "SSE Energy Supply Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG1 3JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "No.1 Forbury Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCGX-2814-WLHL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Zoe Holman",
"email": "zoe.holman@sse.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}28 Jul 2026 · 071397-2026 · tender
{
"id": "071397-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-28T16:25:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d5b4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYV-3675-JZCZ",
"name": "Quantock Education Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d5b4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply of Electricity",
"status": "active",
"description": "Supply of electricity to all Authority sites along with associated invoicing and query management services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Supply of Gas",
"status": "active",
"description": "Physical supply of gas to all Authority sites along with associated invoicing and query management services"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electricity"
},
{
"id": "31682000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electricity supplies"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09121200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mains gas"
},
{
"id": "09123000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Natural gas"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Quantock Education Trust - Dynamic Market for Energy",
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "071397-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071397-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK13",
"description": "Dynamic market intention notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-28T16:25:57+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"period": {
"startDate": "2026-08-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"durationInDays": "1e9999"
}
},
"dynamicPurchasingSystem": {
"status": "pending"
},
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "Establishment of a Dynamic Market pursuant to section 34 of the Procurement Act 2023 for the physical supply of electricity and gas to all Authority sites along with associated invoicing and query management services. \nA Dynamic Market is a procurement mechanism that:\n•remains open to new suppliers throughout its duration;\n•allows suppliers to apply for admission at any time;\n•enables the Authority to conduct competitive selection processes among admitted suppliers\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Bridgwater:-Mains-gas./X6EG4RAB55\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/X6EG4RAB55",
"tenderPeriod": {
"durationInDays": "1e9999"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/X6EG4RAB55",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Dynamic market"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYV-3675-JZCZ",
"name": "Quantock Education Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bridgwater",
"postalCode": "TA6 7HW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Durleigh Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRYV-3675-JZCZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alex Payne",
"email": "alex.payne@zenergi.co.uk",
"telephone": "07842411711"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZD-3348-RHWV",
"name": "Zenergi Limited",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO16 7QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Benham Road, Southampton Science Park"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZD-3348-RHWV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Utility Procurement Advisor",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alex Payne",
"email": "alex.payne@zenergi.co.uk",
"telephone": "07842411711"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}