Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Natural Resources Wales →
OCID: ocds-h6vhtk-060b76. Call-off Contract (1st year), from NRW61768 - Orthorectification Service Framework 2026 -2030, which is managed by the Estate Planning team. Framework is to validate and correct the tree species data that NRW holds for the Welsh Government Woodland Estate (WGWE) in Forester Web and other GIS systems. There are currently 69 forest areas and orthorectification of the whole WGWE will be validated over 5 years. Over the lifetime of this framework (4 years), approximately 13 plans will be validated annually dependant on errors and queries and budget.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d5a4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071374-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 28 2026 15:10:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 071374-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071374-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-28T16:10:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d5a4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBR-3628-MPRN",
"name": "Natural Resources Wales"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forestry services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVXG-5471-TLXP",
"name": "Geo Smart Decisions Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Call-off from NRW61768 (Year 1)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Call-off Contract from NRW61768 - Orthorectification Framework 2026-2030",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "OCID: ocds-h6vhtk-060b76. Call-off Contract (1st year), from NRW61768 - Orthorectification Service Framework 2026 -2030, which is managed by the Estate Planning team. Framework is to validate and correct the tree species data that NRW holds for the Welsh Government Woodland Estate (WGWE) in Forester Web and other GIS systems. There are currently 69 forest areas and orthorectification of the whole WGWE will be validated over 5 years. Over the lifetime of this framework (4 years), approximately 13 plans will be validated annually dependant on errors and queries and budget.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBR-3628-MPRN",
"name": "Natural Resources Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Welsh Government Offices Cathays Park "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://naturalresourceswales.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBR-3628-MPRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Guy Bennett",
"email": "guy.bennett@cyfoethnaturiolcymru.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVXG-5471-TLXP",
"name": "Geo Smart Decisions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tywyn",
"postalCode": "LL36 9UT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Crud yr Awel, Abergynolwyn"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVXG-5471-TLXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "crona.hodges@geosmartdecisions.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Call-off Contract (1st year) from NRW61768 - Orthorectification Services Framework 2026-2030",
"value": {
"amount": 27000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071374-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071374-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-28T16:10:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071374-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-28T16:10:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d5a4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBR-3628-MPRN",
"name": "Natural Resources Wales"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forestry services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVXG-5471-TLXP",
"name": "Geo Smart Decisions Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Call-off from NRW61768 (Year 1)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Call-off Contract from NRW61768 - Orthorectification Framework 2026-2030",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "OCID: ocds-h6vhtk-060b76. Call-off Contract (1st year), from NRW61768 - Orthorectification Service Framework 2026 -2030, which is managed by the Estate Planning team. Framework is to validate and correct the tree species data that NRW holds for the Welsh Government Woodland Estate (WGWE) in Forester Web and other GIS systems. There are currently 69 forest areas and orthorectification of the whole WGWE will be validated over 5 years. Over the lifetime of this framework (4 years), approximately 13 plans will be validated annually dependant on errors and queries and budget.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBR-3628-MPRN",
"name": "Natural Resources Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Welsh Government Offices Cathays Park "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://naturalresourceswales.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBR-3628-MPRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Guy Bennett",
"email": "guy.bennett@cyfoethnaturiolcymru.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVXG-5471-TLXP",
"name": "Geo Smart Decisions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tywyn",
"postalCode": "LL36 9UT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Crud yr Awel, Abergynolwyn"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVXG-5471-TLXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "crona.hodges@geosmartdecisions.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Call-off Contract (1st year) from NRW61768 - Orthorectification Services Framework 2026-2030",
"value": {
"amount": 27000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071374-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071374-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-28T16:10:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}