Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Liverpool City Council →
We are seeking a supplier of fuel cards for use with these vehicles, to facilitate the purchase of Road Diesel, Petrol, and electric vehicle charging from fuel stations. Coverage is primarily required within the Liverpool area, but there will also be a small requirement for national coverage
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-0553e8 |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d5a2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071371-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 28 2026 15:06:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 071371-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071371-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-28T16:06:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d5a2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy"
},
{
"id": "72212217",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transaction-processing software development services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 4965449.12,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5958539.05
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071371-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071371-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-28T16:06:07+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03625633",
"name": "SHELL U.K. OIL PRODUCTS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN808477",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Corporate Fuel Cards 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "We are seeking a supplier of fuel cards for use with these vehicles, to facilitate the purchase of Road Diesel, Petrol, and electric vehicle charging from fuel stations. Coverage is primarily required within the Liverpool area, but there will also be a small requirement for national coverage",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cunard Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialprocurement@liverpool.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03625633",
"name": "SHELL U.K. OIL PRODUCTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shell Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.shell.co.uk/business/shell-fleet-solutions.html",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03625633",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cardscustomercare-uk@shell.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCCP-1767-RCCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-0553e8",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-0553e8",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "071371-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-28T16:06:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d5a2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy"
},
{
"id": "72212217",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transaction-processing software development services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 4965449.12,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5958539.05
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071371-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071371-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-28T16:06:07+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03625633",
"name": "SHELL U.K. OIL PRODUCTS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN808477",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Corporate Fuel Cards 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "We are seeking a supplier of fuel cards for use with these vehicles, to facilitate the purchase of Road Diesel, Petrol, and electric vehicle charging from fuel stations. Coverage is primarily required within the Liverpool area, but there will also be a small requirement for national coverage",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cunard Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialprocurement@liverpool.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03625633",
"name": "SHELL U.K. OIL PRODUCTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shell Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.shell.co.uk/business/shell-fleet-solutions.html",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03625633",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cardscustomercare-uk@shell.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCCP-1767-RCCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-0553e8",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-0553e8",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}