Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: The Royal Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Foundation Trust →
This service relates to the generator 1 phase 2 works, capital estates improvement pool provided by High and Low Voltage Engineering Ltd
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d561 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071271-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 28 2026 13:29:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 071271-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071271-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-28T14:29:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d561",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBY-9749-ZCLX",
"name": "The Royal Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262640",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental improvement works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07166442",
"name": "High and Low Voltage Engineering Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d561",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Waiver - ROH - 000025179 - High and Low Voltage Engineering Ltd - Capital Projec",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This service relates to the generator 1 phase 2 works, capital estates improvement pool provided by High and Low Voltage Engineering Ltd",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBY-9749-ZCLX",
"name": "The Royal Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B31 2AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bristol Road South"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBY-9749-ZCLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Melisa Charlesagwu",
"email": "bsolcategoryteams@uhb.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07166442",
"name": "High and Low Voltage Engineering Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Burton-On-Trent, Staffordshire,",
"postalCode": "DE13 9PD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Office 5, Lancaster Park Newborough Road, Needwood, Burton-On-Trent, Staffordshire, England, DE13 9PD"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07166442",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@halve.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Waiver - ROH - 000025179 - High and Low Voltage Engineering Ltd - Capital Projec",
"value": {
"amount": 23750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 28500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071271-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071271-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-28T14:29:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071271-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-28T14:29:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d561",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBY-9749-ZCLX",
"name": "The Royal Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262640",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental improvement works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07166442",
"name": "High and Low Voltage Engineering Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d561",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Waiver - ROH - 000025179 - High and Low Voltage Engineering Ltd - Capital Projec",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This service relates to the generator 1 phase 2 works, capital estates improvement pool provided by High and Low Voltage Engineering Ltd",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBY-9749-ZCLX",
"name": "The Royal Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B31 2AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bristol Road South"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBY-9749-ZCLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Melisa Charlesagwu",
"email": "bsolcategoryteams@uhb.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07166442",
"name": "High and Low Voltage Engineering Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Burton-On-Trent, Staffordshire,",
"postalCode": "DE13 9PD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Office 5, Lancaster Park Newborough Road, Needwood, Burton-On-Trent, Staffordshire, England, DE13 9PD"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07166442",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@halve.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Waiver - ROH - 000025179 - High and Low Voltage Engineering Ltd - Capital Projec",
"value": {
"amount": 23750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 28500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071271-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071271-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-28T14:29:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}