Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Embed ACS charging systems and optimise configurations within ContrOCC to support effective, consistent system use responding to emerging issues and alignment with Local Government Reorganisation (LGR) requirements.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d55c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071264-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 28 2026 13:24:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 071264-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071264-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-28T14:24:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d55c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWJT-5264-WYMY",
"name": "Hertfordshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72266000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15372623",
"name": "NORTH OXFORD CONSULTING LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HCC2617858",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Controcc Development Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Embed ACS charging systems and optimise configurations within ContrOCC to support effective, consistent system use responding to emerging issues and alignment with Local Government Reorganisation (LGR) requirements.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWJT-5264-WYMY",
"name": "Hertfordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stevenage",
"postalCode": "SG1 2FQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Robertson House, Six Hills Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hertfordshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWJT-5264-WYMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategic.procurement@hertfordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15372623",
"name": "NORTH OXFORD CONSULTING LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX2 6RE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "75 Southmoor Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15372623",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nick@swm.me.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZQZ-4736-QWVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 205920
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Can be extended for up to 6 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071264-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071264-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-28T14:24:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071264-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-28T14:24:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d55c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWJT-5264-WYMY",
"name": "Hertfordshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72266000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15372623",
"name": "NORTH OXFORD CONSULTING LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HCC2617858",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Controcc Development Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Embed ACS charging systems and optimise configurations within ContrOCC to support effective, consistent system use responding to emerging issues and alignment with Local Government Reorganisation (LGR) requirements.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWJT-5264-WYMY",
"name": "Hertfordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stevenage",
"postalCode": "SG1 2FQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Robertson House, Six Hills Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hertfordshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWJT-5264-WYMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategic.procurement@hertfordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15372623",
"name": "NORTH OXFORD CONSULTING LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX2 6RE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "75 Southmoor Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15372623",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nick@swm.me.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZQZ-4736-QWVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 205920
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Can be extended for up to 6 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071264-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071264-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-28T14:24:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}