Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "071233-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-28T13:51:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d547",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-178714",
"name": "Dorset & Wiltshire Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "071233-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03762020",
"name": "Churchill Contract Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DWFRS 2026/005",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Following a further competition carried out against the Fusion 21 Building Safety & Compliance Framework - Lot 4 Legionella Monitoring & Control. Dorset & Wiltshire Fire & Rescue Service awarded contract to a partner who can provide Water Hygiene and Legionella Management Services across the Dorset & Wiltshire Fire and Rescue Service Estate.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Criteria",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90733000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services related to water pollution"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Water Hygiene and Legionella Management Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Following a further competition carried out against the Fusion 21 Building Safety & Compliance Framework - Lot 4 Legionella Monitoring & Control. Dorset & Wiltshire Fire & Rescue Service awarded contract to a partner who can provide Water Hygiene and Legionella Management Services across the Dorset & Wiltshire Fire and Rescue Service Estate.",
"classification": {
"id": "71317200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This contract was awarded via a further competition which was carried out using the Fusion 21 Building Safety & Compliance Framework - Lot 4 Legionella Monitoring & Control. \nThis is compliant with PCR2015",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178714",
"name": "Dorset & Wiltshire Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"locality": "Salisbury",
"postalCode": "SP13NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Service Headquarters, Five Rivers Health & Wellbeing Centre, Hulse Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.dwfire.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dorset & Wiltshire Fire and Rescue Authority",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "DWProcurement@dwfire.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03762020",
"name": "Churchill Contract Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Luton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03762020",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Churchill Contract Services Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-495",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "071233-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 282761,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "071233-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-07-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
28 Jul 2026 · 071233-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "071233-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-28T13:51:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d547",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-178714",
"name": "Dorset & Wiltshire Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "071233-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03762020",
"name": "Churchill Contract Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DWFRS 2026/005",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Following a further competition carried out against the Fusion 21 Building Safety & Compliance Framework - Lot 4 Legionella Monitoring & Control. Dorset & Wiltshire Fire & Rescue Service awarded contract to a partner who can provide Water Hygiene and Legionella Management Services across the Dorset & Wiltshire Fire and Rescue Service Estate.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Criteria",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90733000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services related to water pollution"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Water Hygiene and Legionella Management Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Following a further competition carried out against the Fusion 21 Building Safety & Compliance Framework - Lot 4 Legionella Monitoring & Control. Dorset & Wiltshire Fire & Rescue Service awarded contract to a partner who can provide Water Hygiene and Legionella Management Services across the Dorset & Wiltshire Fire and Rescue Service Estate.",
"classification": {
"id": "71317200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This contract was awarded via a further competition which was carried out using the Fusion 21 Building Safety & Compliance Framework - Lot 4 Legionella Monitoring & Control. \nThis is compliant with PCR2015",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178714",
"name": "Dorset & Wiltshire Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"locality": "Salisbury",
"postalCode": "SP13NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Service Headquarters, Five Rivers Health & Wellbeing Centre, Hulse Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.dwfire.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dorset & Wiltshire Fire and Rescue Authority",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "DWProcurement@dwfire.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03762020",
"name": "Churchill Contract Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Luton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03762020",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Churchill Contract Services Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-495",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "071233-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 282761,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "071233-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-07-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}