Lot 1
No lot description published.
The contract seeks to provide the Ebbsfleet Development Corporation (EDC) with a draw-down contract to provide access to a qualified ecology services provider to support the delivery of ecological assessments, biodiversity planning, habitat management, and public engagement activities over a 2-year period. The appointed supplier will provide flexible, on-demand services aligned with EDC's sustainability and placemaking goals.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d546 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077333-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 13 2026 14:20:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 077333-2026 |
| 28 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 071232-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077333-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-13T15:20:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d546",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWTX-2967-RTRG",
"name": "Ebbsfleet Development Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03686148",
"name": "C S A LANDSCAPE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EDC_5217",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "EDC_5217_Ecology Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract seeks to provide the Ebbsfleet Development Corporation (EDC) with a draw-down contract to provide access to a qualified ecology services provider to support the delivery of ecological assessments, biodiversity planning, habitat management, and public engagement activities over a 2-year period. The appointed supplier will provide flexible, on-demand services aligned with EDC's sustainability and placemaking goals. ",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWTX-2967-RTRG",
"name": "Ebbsfleet Development Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ebbsfleet",
"postalCode": "DA10 1EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Observatory, Castle Hill Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWTX-2967-RTRG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ebbsfleetdc.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03686148",
"name": "C S A LANDSCAPE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Letchworth Garden City",
"postalCode": "SG6 3TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 501 The Nexus Building"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://csaenvironmental.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03686148",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alexandra.cole@csaenvironmental.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGHM-4455-CQCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Additional 12 month extension option to be exercised if the services are still required and the supplier has delivered the services to a satisfactory level ,when the original contract period expires."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-20983",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-20983",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "077333-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077333-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-13T15:20:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077333-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-13T15:20:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d546",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWTX-2967-RTRG",
"name": "Ebbsfleet Development Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03686148",
"name": "C S A LANDSCAPE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EDC_5217",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "EDC_5217_Ecology Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract seeks to provide the Ebbsfleet Development Corporation (EDC) with a draw-down contract to provide access to a qualified ecology services provider to support the delivery of ecological assessments, biodiversity planning, habitat management, and public engagement activities over a 2-year period. The appointed supplier will provide flexible, on-demand services aligned with EDC's sustainability and placemaking goals. ",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWTX-2967-RTRG",
"name": "Ebbsfleet Development Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ebbsfleet",
"postalCode": "DA10 1EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Observatory, Castle Hill Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWTX-2967-RTRG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ebbsfleetdc.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03686148",
"name": "C S A LANDSCAPE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Letchworth Garden City",
"postalCode": "SG6 3TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 501 The Nexus Building"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://csaenvironmental.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03686148",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alexandra.cole@csaenvironmental.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGHM-4455-CQCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Additional 12 month extension option to be exercised if the services are still required and the supplier has delivered the services to a satisfactory level ,when the original contract period expires."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-20983",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-20983",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "077333-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077333-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-13T15:20:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071232-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-28T13:50:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d546",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWTX-2967-RTRG",
"name": "Ebbsfleet Development Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend the contract by a further 12 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071232-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071232-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-28T13:50:55+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03686148",
"name": "C S A LANDSCAPE LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EDC_5217",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Ecology services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Call of contract to support the delivery of ecological assessments, biodiversity planning, habitat management, and public engagement activities over a 2-year period. The appointed supplier will provide flexible, on-demand services aligned with EDC's sustainability and placemaking goals.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWTX-2967-RTRG",
"name": "Ebbsfleet Development Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ebbsfleet",
"postalCode": "DA10 1EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Observatory, Castle Hill Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWTX-2967-RTRG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ebbsfleetdc.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03686148",
"name": "C S A LANDSCAPE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Letchworth Garden City",
"postalCode": "SG6 3TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 501 The Nexus Building"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://csaenvironmental.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03686148",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alexandra.cole@csaenvironmental.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGHM-4455-CQCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}