Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
MFT-MT-0820 Power Tools + Drills S/N: VARIOUS, see Attached
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d544 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071229-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 28 2026 12:47:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 071229-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071229-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-28T13:47:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d544",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXQG-2592-VYYY",
"name": "Manchester University NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
},
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03669454",
"name": "Stryker UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C436352",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "MFT-MT-0820-L Power Tools + Drills",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "MFT-MT-0820 Power Tools + Drills\nS/N: VARIOUS, see Attached",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXQG-2592-VYYY",
"name": "Manchester University NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Trafford",
"postalCode": "M41 5SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Finance & Procurement Business Unit, Wards 17 & 18, Trafford Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mft.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXQG-2592-VYYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasing@mft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03669454",
"name": "Stryker UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Berkshire",
"postalCode": "RG14 5AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stryker House, Hambridge Road, Newbury"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03669454",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nbycontracts@stryker.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 33241.08,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39889.3
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "+1."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "+1."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071229-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071229-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-28T13:47:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "0610",
"title": "Service uptime",
"description": "Service completed within 12 months"
},
{
"id": "0611",
"title": "Response Time for Repairs",
"description": "24 Hours response time for repairs and support."
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071229-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-28T13:47:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d544",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXQG-2592-VYYY",
"name": "Manchester University NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
},
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03669454",
"name": "Stryker UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C436352",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "MFT-MT-0820-L Power Tools + Drills",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "MFT-MT-0820 Power Tools + Drills\nS/N: VARIOUS, see Attached",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXQG-2592-VYYY",
"name": "Manchester University NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Trafford",
"postalCode": "M41 5SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Finance & Procurement Business Unit, Wards 17 & 18, Trafford Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mft.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXQG-2592-VYYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasing@mft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03669454",
"name": "Stryker UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Berkshire",
"postalCode": "RG14 5AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stryker House, Hambridge Road, Newbury"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03669454",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nbycontracts@stryker.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 33241.08,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39889.3
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "+1."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "+1."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071229-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071229-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-28T13:47:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "0610",
"title": "Service uptime",
"description": "Service completed within 12 months"
},
{
"id": "0611",
"title": "Response Time for Repairs",
"description": "24 Hours response time for repairs and support."
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}