← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Harpenden Road, St Albans - Employer's Representative

Buyer: Clarion Housing Property Development Service Limited →

BuyerClarion Housing Property Development Service Limited
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published28 Jul 2026

What is being bought

Employer's Representative for Harpenden Road site in St Albans.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Harpenden Road, St Albans - Employer's Representative

Statusactive
Value£90,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06d4f4
Latest release ID071094-2026
Latest release timestampTue Jul 28 2026 09:34:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
28 Jul 2026award, contract071094-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "071094-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-28T10:34:29+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d4f4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXCP-7799-PLYN",
    "name": "Clarion Housing Property Development Service Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71541000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction project management services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04389445",
          "name": "BPM PROJECT MANAGEMENT (QUARTET HOMES)  LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C3992",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Harpenden Road, St Albans - Employer's Representative",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Employer's Representative for Harpenden Road site in St Albans.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXCP-7799-PLYN",
      "name": "Clarion Housing Property Development Service Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "NW1 7QX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5th Floor, Greater London House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.myclarionhousing.com/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXCP-7799-PLYN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@clarionhg.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04389445",
      "name": "BPM PROJECT MANAGEMENT (QUARTET HOMES)  LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI71",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "New Barnet",
        "postalCode": "EN4 8AL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5110 Lancaster Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04389445",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tom.perfect@bpm-london.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Harpenden Road, St Albans - Employer's Representative",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 90000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Extension options allowed as part of contract."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "071094-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071094-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-28T10:34:29+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
28 Jul 2026 · 071094-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "071094-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-28T10:34:29+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d4f4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXCP-7799-PLYN",
    "name": "Clarion Housing Property Development Service Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71541000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction project management services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04389445",
          "name": "BPM PROJECT MANAGEMENT (QUARTET HOMES)  LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C3992",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Harpenden Road, St Albans - Employer's Representative",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Employer's Representative for Harpenden Road site in St Albans.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXCP-7799-PLYN",
      "name": "Clarion Housing Property Development Service Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "NW1 7QX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5th Floor, Greater London House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.myclarionhousing.com/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXCP-7799-PLYN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@clarionhg.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04389445",
      "name": "BPM PROJECT MANAGEMENT (QUARTET HOMES)  LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI71",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "New Barnet",
        "postalCode": "EN4 8AL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5110 Lancaster Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04389445",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tom.perfect@bpm-london.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Harpenden Road, St Albans - Employer's Representative",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 90000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Extension options allowed as part of contract."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "071094-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071094-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-28T10:34:29+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}