Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: National Highways Limited →
National Highways requires the Supplier to provide the following Services: 1) Ten SIM card replacements 2) Ten AI Sensor upgrades 3) Ten AI Sensors (Data Provision)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-04ec9e |
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d4de |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078354-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 18 2026 08:03:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 078354-2026 |
| 28 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 071060-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078354-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-18T09:03:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d4de",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31712112",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "SIM cards"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03896384",
"name": "Tracsis Traffic Data Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ITEP1146",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "M32 J2-J3 Eastville Traffic Counts",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "National Highways requires the Supplier to provide the following Services:\n1) Ten SIM card replacements\n2) Ten AI Sensor upgrades\n3) Ten AI Sensors (Data Provision)",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Three Snowhill, Snow Hill Queensway"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nationalhighways.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@nationalhighways.co.uk",
"telephone": "0300 123 5000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03896384",
"name": "Tracsis Traffic Data Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "North Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "YO51 9DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "High Moor Yard, High Moor Road, Boroughbridge"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03896384",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Stephen.Holgate@tracsis.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "M32 J2-J3 Eastville Traffic Counts",
"value": {
"amount": 208950,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 243775
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-08-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-08-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional (12+12)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "078354-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078354-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-18T09:03:22+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Accuracy /Timelines",
"description": "Accurate and timely billing of Buyer within 15 Business Days of a contract milestone, subject to receipt of a valid PO.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Data Delivery",
"description": "Delivery of service to Buyer\n(Circumstances beyond the Supplier’s control are exempt)",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Service Availability",
"description": "Continuous availability during business hours",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04ec9e",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ec9e",
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "078354-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-18T09:03:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d4de",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31712112",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "SIM cards"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03896384",
"name": "Tracsis Traffic Data Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ITEP1146",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "M32 J2-J3 Eastville Traffic Counts",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "National Highways requires the Supplier to provide the following Services:\n1) Ten SIM card replacements\n2) Ten AI Sensor upgrades\n3) Ten AI Sensors (Data Provision)",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Three Snowhill, Snow Hill Queensway"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nationalhighways.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@nationalhighways.co.uk",
"telephone": "0300 123 5000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03896384",
"name": "Tracsis Traffic Data Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "North Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "YO51 9DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "High Moor Yard, High Moor Road, Boroughbridge"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03896384",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Stephen.Holgate@tracsis.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "M32 J2-J3 Eastville Traffic Counts",
"value": {
"amount": 208950,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 243775
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-08-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-08-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional (12+12)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "078354-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078354-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-18T09:03:22+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Accuracy /Timelines",
"description": "Accurate and timely billing of Buyer within 15 Business Days of a contract milestone, subject to receipt of a valid PO.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Data Delivery",
"description": "Delivery of service to Buyer\n(Circumstances beyond the Supplier’s control are exempt)",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Service Availability",
"description": "Continuous availability during business hours",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04ec9e",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ec9e",
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "071060-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-28T10:02:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d4de",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31712112",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "SIM cards"
}
]
}
],
"title": "M32 J2-J3 Eastville Traffic Counts",
"value": {
"amount": 208950,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 243775
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional (12+12)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071060-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071060-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-28T10:02:31+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03896384",
"name": "Tracsis Traffic Data Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-08-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ITEP1146",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "M32 J2-J3 Eastville Traffic Counts",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "National Highways requires the Supplier to provide the following Services:\n1) Ten SIM card replacements\n2) Ten AI Sensor upgrades\n3) Ten AI Sensors (Data Provision)",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Three Snowhill, Snow Hill Queensway"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nationalhighways.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@nationalhighways.co.uk",
"telephone": "0300 123 5000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03896384",
"name": "Tracsis Traffic Data Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "North Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "YO51 9DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "High Moor Yard, High Moor Road, Boroughbridge"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03896384",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Stephen.Holgate@tracsis.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04ec9e",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ec9e",
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}