Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Ministry of Defence →
The Authority has procured a lease of High Volume Reprographic copiers and booklet machines.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d4d8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071054-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 28 2026 08:52:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 071054-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071054-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-28T09:52:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d4d8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Photocopying services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01271033",
"name": "Ricoh UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "715895495",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "715895495 - Provision of Very High Volume (VHV) Reprographic Equipment at MOD Lyneham",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority has procured a lease of High Volume Reprographic copiers and booklet machines.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV7 3EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Flowerdown Hall, RAF Cosford"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Morgan Buckley",
"email": "morgan.buckley116@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01271033",
"name": "Ricoh UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN4 7RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "900 Pavilion Drive, Northampton Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01271033",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tim.castell@ricoh.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Very High Volume (VHV) Reprographic Equipment at MOD Lyneham",
"value": {
"amount": 79722.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 95667.12
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-07-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071054-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071054-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-28T09:52:00+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071054-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-28T09:52:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d4d8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Photocopying services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01271033",
"name": "Ricoh UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "715895495",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "715895495 - Provision of Very High Volume (VHV) Reprographic Equipment at MOD Lyneham",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority has procured a lease of High Volume Reprographic copiers and booklet machines.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV7 3EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Flowerdown Hall, RAF Cosford"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Morgan Buckley",
"email": "morgan.buckley116@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01271033",
"name": "Ricoh UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN4 7RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "900 Pavilion Drive, Northampton Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01271033",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tim.castell@ricoh.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Very High Volume (VHV) Reprographic Equipment at MOD Lyneham",
"value": {
"amount": 79722.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 95667.12
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-07-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071054-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071054-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-28T09:52:00+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}