Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
to provide office and education supplies across EVAT schools
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-05f7d6 |
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d4cb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071036-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 28 2026 08:30:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 071036-2026 |
| 28 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 071032-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071036-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-28T09:30:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d4cb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07748248",
"name": "THE EDUCATION VILLAGE ACADEMY TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00442696",
"name": "LYRECO UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d4cb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Office and Education Supplies EVAT",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "to provide office and education supplies across EVAT schools",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07748248",
"name": "THE EDUCATION VILLAGE ACADEMY TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL1 2AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Education Village"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07748248",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@educationvillage.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLZM-1179-MPTG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08522031",
"name": "VALUE MATCH SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chester",
"postalCode": "CH3 5UU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dee House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.value-match.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08522031",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Provide procurement support to the trust",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@value-match.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXYJ-6338-PQDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00442696",
"name": "LYRECO UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Telford",
"postalCode": "TF2 7NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Deer Park Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lyreco.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00442696",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ccs.framework@lyreco.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBDD-4873-GRGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 315030,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 378036
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071036-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071036-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-28T09:30:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Complaints"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Customer Satisfaction"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Sustainability and Social Value"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05f7d6",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f7d6",
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "071036-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-28T09:30:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d4cb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07748248",
"name": "THE EDUCATION VILLAGE ACADEMY TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00442696",
"name": "LYRECO UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d4cb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Office and Education Supplies EVAT",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "to provide office and education supplies across EVAT schools",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07748248",
"name": "THE EDUCATION VILLAGE ACADEMY TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL1 2AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Education Village"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07748248",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@educationvillage.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLZM-1179-MPTG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08522031",
"name": "VALUE MATCH SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chester",
"postalCode": "CH3 5UU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dee House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.value-match.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08522031",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Provide procurement support to the trust",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@value-match.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXYJ-6338-PQDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00442696",
"name": "LYRECO UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Telford",
"postalCode": "TF2 7NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Deer Park Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lyreco.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00442696",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ccs.framework@lyreco.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBDD-4873-GRGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 315030,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 378036
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071036-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071036-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-28T09:30:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Complaints"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Customer Satisfaction"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Sustainability and Social Value"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05f7d6",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f7d6",
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "071032-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-28T09:24:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d4cb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07748248",
"name": "THE EDUCATION VILLAGE ACADEMY TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 315030,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 378036
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071032-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071032-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-28T09:24:25+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00442696",
"name": "LYRECO UK LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d4cb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Office and Education Supplies EVAT",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "To provide office and education supplies across EVAT schools",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07748248",
"name": "THE EDUCATION VILLAGE ACADEMY TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL1 2AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Education Village"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07748248",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@educationvillage.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLZM-1179-MPTG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08522031",
"name": "VALUE MATCH SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chester",
"postalCode": "CH3 5UU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dee House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.value-match.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08522031",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "delivering procurement services to the Trust",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@value-match.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXYJ-6338-PQDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00442696",
"name": "LYRECO UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Telford",
"postalCode": "TF2 7NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Deer Park Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lyreco.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00442696",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ccs.framework@lyreco.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBDD-4873-GRGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05f7d6",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f7d6",
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}