Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Norse Require fuel cards for the purchase of petrol and diesel. A competitive selection process for the supply of fuel cards was conducted using the Government Commercial Agency (GCA) framework for Fuel Cards and Associated Services VII reference RM6367.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-0553e8 |
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d4c5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071564-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 29 2026 09:42:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 071564-2026 |
| 28 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 071019-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071564-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-29T10:42:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d4c5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"name": "Norse Commercial Services Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09134200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Diesel fuel"
},
{
"id": "09000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWPB-6122-DTDD",
"name": "Allstar Business Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NGRP0133",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Norse - RM6367 Fuel Card Procurement",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "Norse Require fuel cards for the purchase of petrol and diesel. A competitive selection process for the supply of fuel cards was conducted using the Government Commercial Agency (GCA) framework for Fuel Cards and Associated Services VII reference RM6367.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"name": "Norse Commercial Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lloyd Craske",
"email": "Lloyd.craske@norsegroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1603894162"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWPB-6122-DTDD",
"name": "Allstar Business Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN5 8UB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Canberra House, Lydiard Fields, Great Western Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWPB-6122-DTDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Cliff Lawes",
"email": "Cliff.lawes@allstarcard.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4404528
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 + 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071564-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071564-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-29T10:42:35+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-0553e8",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-0553e8",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "071564-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-29T10:42:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d4c5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"name": "Norse Commercial Services Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09134200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Diesel fuel"
},
{
"id": "09000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWPB-6122-DTDD",
"name": "Allstar Business Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NGRP0133",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Norse - RM6367 Fuel Card Procurement",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "Norse Require fuel cards for the purchase of petrol and diesel. A competitive selection process for the supply of fuel cards was conducted using the Government Commercial Agency (GCA) framework for Fuel Cards and Associated Services VII reference RM6367.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"name": "Norse Commercial Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lloyd Craske",
"email": "Lloyd.craske@norsegroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1603894162"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWPB-6122-DTDD",
"name": "Allstar Business Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN5 8UB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Canberra House, Lydiard Fields, Great Western Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWPB-6122-DTDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Cliff Lawes",
"email": "Cliff.lawes@allstarcard.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4404528
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 + 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071564-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071564-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-29T10:42:35+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-0553e8",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-0553e8",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "071019-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-28T09:11:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d4c5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"name": "Norse Commercial Services Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09134200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Diesel fuel"
},
{
"id": "09000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4404528
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 + 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071019-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071019-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-28T09:11:11+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWPB-6122-DTDD",
"name": "Allstar Business Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-28T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NGRP0133",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Norse - RM6367 Fuel Card Procurement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "Norse Require fuel cards for the purchase of petrol and diesel. A competitive selection process for the supply of fuel cards was conducted using the Government Commercial Agency (GCA) framework for Fuel Cards and Associated Services VII reference RM6367.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"name": "Norse Commercial Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lloyd Craske",
"email": "Lloyd.craske@norsegroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1603894162"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWPB-6122-DTDD",
"name": "Allstar Business Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN5 8UB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Canberra House, Lydiard Fields, Great Western Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWPB-6122-DTDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Cliff Lawes",
"email": "Cliff.lawes@allstarcard.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-0553e8",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-0553e8",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}