← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

TIP Cultural Change Programme

Buyer: Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust →

BuyerLeeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published28 Jul 2026

What is being bought

The purpose of this project is to design and deliver a structured programme of cultural change, to support the creation of a unified organisational culture following the integration of LYPFT and LCH (“the Trusts”).

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNo
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

RelationshipRelated procurement
frameworkocds-h6vhtk-055210

Awards

Contracts

TIP Cultural Change Programme

Statusactive
Value£166,667

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06d4b7
Latest release ID070996-2026
Latest release timestampTue Jul 28 2026 07:23:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - award under framework
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
28 Jul 2026award, contract070996-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "070996-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-28T08:23:18+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d4b7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTWP-8794-GHJN",
    "name": "Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Education and training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-07999042",
          "name": "CoCreate Consultancy Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d4b7",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "TIP Cultural Change Programme",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "The purpose of this project is to design and deliver a structured programme of cultural change, to support the creation of a unified organisational culture following the integration of LYPFT and LCH (“the Trusts”).",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTWP-8794-GHJN",
      "name": "Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS15 8ZB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2150 Century Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.noecpc.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTWP-8794-GHJN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Andrew Davies",
        "email": "lypft.procurement@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZXV-8867-VHCQ",
      "name": "Leeds Community Healthcare NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS6 1PF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "First Floor, Stockdale House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.noecpc.nhs.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZXV-8867-VHCQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Joint procurement.",
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Andrew Davies",
        "email": "lypft.procurement@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07999042",
      "name": "CoCreate Consultancy Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bradford-on-Avon",
        "postalCode": "BA14 6RL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Glove Factory Studios, Brook Lane, Holt"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07999042",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "andy@cocreateconsultancy.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "TIP Cultural Change Programme",
      "value": {
        "amount": 166667,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 200000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "2 x 12-months"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "070996-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070996-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-28T08:23:18+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-055210",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-055210",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1",
        "2",
        "3"
      ],
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
28 Jul 2026 · 070996-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "070996-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-28T08:23:18+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d4b7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTWP-8794-GHJN",
    "name": "Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Education and training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-07999042",
          "name": "CoCreate Consultancy Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d4b7",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "TIP Cultural Change Programme",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "The purpose of this project is to design and deliver a structured programme of cultural change, to support the creation of a unified organisational culture following the integration of LYPFT and LCH (“the Trusts”).",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTWP-8794-GHJN",
      "name": "Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS15 8ZB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2150 Century Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.noecpc.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTWP-8794-GHJN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Andrew Davies",
        "email": "lypft.procurement@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZXV-8867-VHCQ",
      "name": "Leeds Community Healthcare NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS6 1PF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "First Floor, Stockdale House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.noecpc.nhs.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZXV-8867-VHCQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Joint procurement.",
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Andrew Davies",
        "email": "lypft.procurement@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07999042",
      "name": "CoCreate Consultancy Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bradford-on-Avon",
        "postalCode": "BA14 6RL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Glove Factory Studios, Brook Lane, Holt"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07999042",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "andy@cocreateconsultancy.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "TIP Cultural Change Programme",
      "value": {
        "amount": 166667,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 200000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "2 x 12-months"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "070996-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070996-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-28T08:23:18+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-055210",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-055210",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1",
        "2",
        "3"
      ],
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}