Lot 2755
No lot description published.
Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : OVER-03-W 8 Passenger Seats Operator PA Outbound - AM 07:55 Verdant Vale, Northampton, NN4 0SQ 08:01 Granary Road, Northampton, NN4 0XB 08:11 Delapre Crescent Road, Northampton, NN4 8NG 08:26 Farmfield, Northampton, NN3 8AG 08:32 Leyside Court, Northampton, NN3 8XT 08:34 Dell Crescent, Northampton, NN3 8SG 08:45 - Overstone Park School - Overstone Park, Overstone Park, NN6 0DT Return - PM 15:15 - Overstone Park School - Overstone Park, Overstone Park, NN6 0DT 15:26 Dell Crescent, Northampton, NN3 8SG 15:28 Leyside Court, Northampton, NN3 8XT 15:34 Farmfield, Northampton, NN3 8AG 15:49 Delapre Crescent Road, Northampton, NN4 8NG 15:59 Granary Road, Northampton, NN4 0XB 16:05 Verdant Vale, Northampton, NN4 0SQ * West Northants Council will set a starting price on this contract. * DK Social, Emotional, and Mental Health AK Social, emotional and communicational difficulties - Car Seat MY Social, Emotional, Mental Health - Booster Seat RM Social, emotional, interaction and communication difficulties. MW Social, emotional, interaction and communication difficulties. LN Social, Emotional and Mental Health - Child Seat
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d4b5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070992-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 28 2026 07:02:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 070992-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070992-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-28T08:02:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d4b5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2755",
"relatedLot": "2755",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68083",
"name": "S CARS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2755"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1379961",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2755",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : OVER-03-W\n8 Passenger Seats\nOperator PA\nOutbound - AM\n07:55 Verdant Vale, Northampton, NN4 0SQ\n08:01 Granary Road, Northampton, NN4 0XB\n08:11 Delapre Crescent Road, Northampton, NN4 8NG\n08:26 Farmfield, Northampton, NN3 8AG\n08:32 Leyside Court, Northampton, NN3 8XT\n08:34 Dell Crescent, Northampton, NN3 8SG\n08:45 - Overstone Park School - Overstone Park, Overstone Park, NN6 0DT\nReturn - PM\n15:15 - Overstone Park School - Overstone Park, Overstone Park, NN6 0DT\n15:26 Dell Crescent, Northampton, NN3 8SG\n15:28 Leyside Court, Northampton, NN3 8XT\n15:34 Farmfield, Northampton, NN3 8AG\n15:49 Delapre Crescent Road, Northampton, NN4 8NG\n15:59 Granary Road, Northampton, NN4 0XB\n16:05 Verdant Vale, Northampton, NN4 0SQ\n* West Northants Council will set a starting price on this contract. *\nDK Social, Emotional, and Mental Health\nAK Social, emotional and communicational difficulties - Car Seat\nMY Social, Emotional, Mental Health - Booster Seat\nRM Social, emotional, interaction and communication difficulties.\nMW Social, emotional, interaction and communication difficulties.\nLN Social, Emotional and Mental Health - Child Seat",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Callaghan",
"email": "tcallaghan@northamptonshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68083",
"name": "S CARS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN5 7QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit K2 303, K2 House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "MOHAMMOD ABDUS SALAM",
"email": "scarslimited@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"value": {
"amount": 78400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070992-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070992-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-28T08:02:49+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-28T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070992-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-28T08:02:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d4b5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2755",
"relatedLot": "2755",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68083",
"name": "S CARS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2755"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1379961",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2755",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : OVER-03-W\n8 Passenger Seats\nOperator PA\nOutbound - AM\n07:55 Verdant Vale, Northampton, NN4 0SQ\n08:01 Granary Road, Northampton, NN4 0XB\n08:11 Delapre Crescent Road, Northampton, NN4 8NG\n08:26 Farmfield, Northampton, NN3 8AG\n08:32 Leyside Court, Northampton, NN3 8XT\n08:34 Dell Crescent, Northampton, NN3 8SG\n08:45 - Overstone Park School - Overstone Park, Overstone Park, NN6 0DT\nReturn - PM\n15:15 - Overstone Park School - Overstone Park, Overstone Park, NN6 0DT\n15:26 Dell Crescent, Northampton, NN3 8SG\n15:28 Leyside Court, Northampton, NN3 8XT\n15:34 Farmfield, Northampton, NN3 8AG\n15:49 Delapre Crescent Road, Northampton, NN4 8NG\n15:59 Granary Road, Northampton, NN4 0XB\n16:05 Verdant Vale, Northampton, NN4 0SQ\n* West Northants Council will set a starting price on this contract. *\nDK Social, Emotional, and Mental Health\nAK Social, emotional and communicational difficulties - Car Seat\nMY Social, Emotional, Mental Health - Booster Seat\nRM Social, emotional, interaction and communication difficulties.\nMW Social, emotional, interaction and communication difficulties.\nLN Social, Emotional and Mental Health - Child Seat",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Callaghan",
"email": "tcallaghan@northamptonshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68083",
"name": "S CARS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN5 7QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit K2 303, K2 House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "MOHAMMOD ABDUS SALAM",
"email": "scarslimited@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"value": {
"amount": 78400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070992-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070992-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-28T08:02:49+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-28T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}