Lot 2755
No lot description published.
Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : SN2042 8 Passenger Seats With PA Outbound - AM 07:55 Boughton Rioad, Moulton, NN3 7SG 08:00 High Street, Northampton, NN3 7SR 08:14 Campion Court, Northampton, NN3 9BW 08:14 Campion Court, Northampton, NN3 9BW 08:19 Coneywell court, Northampton, NN3 9BP 08:29 Wheatfield Road South, Northampton, NN3 2HH 08:43 - Northgate School Arts College - Queens Park Parade, Northampton, NN2 6LR 08:50 - The BeeHive - Harborough Road, Northampton, NN2 8LR Return - PM 15:00 - The BeeHive - Harborough Road, Northampton, NN2 8LR 15:07 - Northgate School Arts College - Queens Park Parade, Northampton, NN2 6LR 15:21 Wheatfield Road South, Northampton, NN3 2HH 15:31 Coneywell court, Northampton, NN3 9BP 15:36 Campion Court, Northampton, NN3 9BW 15:36 Campion Court, Northampton, NN3 9BW 15:50 High Street, Northampton, NN3 7SR 15:54 Boughton Rioad, Moulton, NN3 7SG * West Northants Council will set a starting price on this contract. * AB Speech and language diffifuclties, social and emotional difficulties GV Communication difficulties, learning difficulties JO ADHD, learning difficulties IO Communication difficulties, learning difficulties SB Communication difficulties, learning difficulties LMB Difficulties with: Social interaction; Cognition & learning; learning skill; Emotional regulation.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d4b4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070990-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 28 2026 07:00:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 070990-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070990-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-28T08:00:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d4b4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2755",
"relatedLot": "2755",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68083",
"name": "S CARS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2755"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1379957",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2755",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : SN2042\n8 Passenger Seats \nWith PA\nOutbound - AM\n07:55 Boughton Rioad, Moulton, NN3 7SG\n08:00 High Street, Northampton, NN3 7SR\n08:14 Campion Court, Northampton, NN3 9BW\n08:14 Campion Court, Northampton, NN3 9BW\n08:19 Coneywell court, Northampton, NN3 9BP\n08:29 Wheatfield Road South, Northampton, NN3 2HH\n08:43 - Northgate School Arts College - Queens Park Parade, Northampton, NN2 6LR\n08:50 - The BeeHive - Harborough Road, Northampton, NN2 8LR\nReturn - PM\n15:00 - The BeeHive - Harborough Road, Northampton, NN2 8LR\n15:07 - Northgate School Arts College - Queens Park Parade, Northampton, NN2 6LR\n15:21 Wheatfield Road South, Northampton, NN3 2HH\n15:31 Coneywell court, Northampton, NN3 9BP\n15:36 Campion Court, Northampton, NN3 9BW\n15:36 Campion Court, Northampton, NN3 9BW\n15:50 High Street, Northampton, NN3 7SR\n15:54 Boughton Rioad, Moulton, NN3 7SG\n* West Northants Council will set a starting price on this contract. *\nAB Speech and language diffifuclties, social and emotional difficulties\nGV Communication difficulties, learning difficulties\nJO ADHD, learning difficulties\nIO Communication difficulties, learning difficulties\nSB Communication difficulties, learning difficulties\nLMB Difficulties with: Social interaction; Cognition & learning; learning skill; Emotional regulation.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Callaghan",
"email": "tcallaghan@northamptonshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68083",
"name": "S CARS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN5 7QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit K2 303, K2 House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "MOHAMMOD ABDUS SALAM",
"email": "scarslimited@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"value": {
"amount": 74400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 74400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070990-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070990-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-28T08:00:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-28T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070990-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-28T08:00:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d4b4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2755",
"relatedLot": "2755",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68083",
"name": "S CARS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2755"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1379957",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2755",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : SN2042\n8 Passenger Seats \nWith PA\nOutbound - AM\n07:55 Boughton Rioad, Moulton, NN3 7SG\n08:00 High Street, Northampton, NN3 7SR\n08:14 Campion Court, Northampton, NN3 9BW\n08:14 Campion Court, Northampton, NN3 9BW\n08:19 Coneywell court, Northampton, NN3 9BP\n08:29 Wheatfield Road South, Northampton, NN3 2HH\n08:43 - Northgate School Arts College - Queens Park Parade, Northampton, NN2 6LR\n08:50 - The BeeHive - Harborough Road, Northampton, NN2 8LR\nReturn - PM\n15:00 - The BeeHive - Harborough Road, Northampton, NN2 8LR\n15:07 - Northgate School Arts College - Queens Park Parade, Northampton, NN2 6LR\n15:21 Wheatfield Road South, Northampton, NN3 2HH\n15:31 Coneywell court, Northampton, NN3 9BP\n15:36 Campion Court, Northampton, NN3 9BW\n15:36 Campion Court, Northampton, NN3 9BW\n15:50 High Street, Northampton, NN3 7SR\n15:54 Boughton Rioad, Moulton, NN3 7SG\n* West Northants Council will set a starting price on this contract. *\nAB Speech and language diffifuclties, social and emotional difficulties\nGV Communication difficulties, learning difficulties\nJO ADHD, learning difficulties\nIO Communication difficulties, learning difficulties\nSB Communication difficulties, learning difficulties\nLMB Difficulties with: Social interaction; Cognition & learning; learning skill; Emotional regulation.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Callaghan",
"email": "tcallaghan@northamptonshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68083",
"name": "S CARS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN5 7QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit K2 303, K2 House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "MOHAMMOD ABDUS SALAM",
"email": "scarslimited@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"value": {
"amount": 74400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 74400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070990-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070990-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-28T08:00:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-28T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}