Lot 2755
No lot description published.
Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : SN2037 8 Passenger Seats With PA Outbound - AM 07:34 Grasscroft, Long Buckby, Northampton, NN6 7PZ 07:38 Spencer Road, Long Buckby, NN6 7YP 07:51 Cunningham Close, Daventry, NN11 4JN 07:59 Hidcote Way, Daventry, NN11 8AE 08:09 Keble Close, Daventry, NN1 4RG 08:43 - Northgate School Arts College - Queens Park Parade, Northampton, NN2 6LR 08:50 - The BeeHive - Harborough Road, Northampton, NN2 8LR Return - PM 15:00 - The BeeHive - Harborough Road, Northampton, NN2 8LR 15:07 - Northgate School Arts College - Queens Park Parade, Northampton, NN2 6LR 15:41 Keble Close, Daventry, NN1 4RG 15:52 Hidcote Way, Daventry, NN11 8AE 16:00 Cunningham Close, Daventry, NN11 4JN 16:12 Spencer Road, Long Buckby, NN6 7YP 16:16 Grasscroft, Long Buckby, Northampton, NN6 7PZ * West Northants Council will set a starting price on this contract. * AE Social, emotional, interaction and communication difficulties. RO'K Social and emotional difficulties. LMF Social, emotional, interaction and communication difficulties. HE ASD, social and emotional needs. EW Social, emotional, interaction and communication difficulties.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d4b2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070988-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 28 2026 06:58:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 070988-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070988-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-28T07:58:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d4b2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2755",
"relatedLot": "2755",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68083",
"name": "S CARS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2755"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1379952",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2755",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : SN2037 \n8 Passenger Seats \nWith PA\nOutbound - AM\n07:34 Grasscroft, Long Buckby, Northampton, NN6 7PZ\n07:38 Spencer Road, Long Buckby, NN6 7YP\n07:51 Cunningham Close, Daventry, NN11 4JN\n07:59 Hidcote Way, Daventry, NN11 8AE\n08:09 Keble Close, Daventry, NN1 4RG\n08:43 - Northgate School Arts College - Queens Park Parade, Northampton, NN2 6LR\n08:50 - The BeeHive - Harborough Road, Northampton, NN2 8LR\nReturn - PM\n15:00 - The BeeHive - Harborough Road, Northampton, NN2 8LR\n15:07 - Northgate School Arts College - Queens Park Parade, Northampton, NN2 6LR\n15:41 Keble Close, Daventry, NN1 4RG\n15:52 Hidcote Way, Daventry, NN11 8AE\n16:00 Cunningham Close, Daventry, NN11 4JN\n16:12 Spencer Road, Long Buckby, NN6 7YP\n16:16 Grasscroft, Long Buckby, Northampton, NN6 7PZ\n* West Northants Council will set a starting price on this contract. *\nAE Social, emotional, interaction and communication difficulties.\nRO'K Social and emotional difficulties.\nLMF Social, emotional, interaction and communication difficulties.\nHE ASD, social and emotional needs.\nEW Social, emotional, interaction and communication difficulties.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Callaghan",
"email": "tcallaghan@northamptonshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68083",
"name": "S CARS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN5 7QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit K2 303, K2 House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "MOHAMMOD ABDUS SALAM",
"email": "scarslimited@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"value": {
"amount": 83900,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 83900
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070988-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070988-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-28T07:58:49+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-28T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070988-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-28T07:58:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d4b2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2755",
"relatedLot": "2755",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68083",
"name": "S CARS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2755"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1379952",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2755",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : SN2037 \n8 Passenger Seats \nWith PA\nOutbound - AM\n07:34 Grasscroft, Long Buckby, Northampton, NN6 7PZ\n07:38 Spencer Road, Long Buckby, NN6 7YP\n07:51 Cunningham Close, Daventry, NN11 4JN\n07:59 Hidcote Way, Daventry, NN11 8AE\n08:09 Keble Close, Daventry, NN1 4RG\n08:43 - Northgate School Arts College - Queens Park Parade, Northampton, NN2 6LR\n08:50 - The BeeHive - Harborough Road, Northampton, NN2 8LR\nReturn - PM\n15:00 - The BeeHive - Harborough Road, Northampton, NN2 8LR\n15:07 - Northgate School Arts College - Queens Park Parade, Northampton, NN2 6LR\n15:41 Keble Close, Daventry, NN1 4RG\n15:52 Hidcote Way, Daventry, NN11 8AE\n16:00 Cunningham Close, Daventry, NN11 4JN\n16:12 Spencer Road, Long Buckby, NN6 7YP\n16:16 Grasscroft, Long Buckby, Northampton, NN6 7PZ\n* West Northants Council will set a starting price on this contract. *\nAE Social, emotional, interaction and communication difficulties.\nRO'K Social and emotional difficulties.\nLMF Social, emotional, interaction and communication difficulties.\nHE ASD, social and emotional needs.\nEW Social, emotional, interaction and communication difficulties.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Callaghan",
"email": "tcallaghan@northamptonshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68083",
"name": "S CARS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN5 7QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit K2 303, K2 House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "MOHAMMOD ABDUS SALAM",
"email": "scarslimited@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"value": {
"amount": 83900,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 83900
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070988-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070988-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-28T07:58:49+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-28T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}