Lot 1
No lot description published.
APHA requires the rederivation, breeding, first-generation production and cryopreservation of the Tg338 transgenic mouse line (the “Services”). This is required to maintain continuity of a critical Transmissible Spongiform Encephalopathy (TSE) research model and to secure long-term availability through embryo storage.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d486 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070907-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 27 2026 15:15:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 070907-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070907-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-27T16:15:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d486",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHC-6261-BLLQ",
"name": "ANIMAL AND PLANT HEALTH AGENCY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185274",
"name": "ENVIGO RMS (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C34429",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Laboratory Models with Cryopreservation Storage",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "APHA requires the rederivation, breeding, first-generation production and cryopreservation of the Tg338 transgenic mouse line (the “Services”). This is required to maintain continuity of a critical Transmissible Spongiform Encephalopathy (TSE) research model and to secure long-term availability through embryo storage.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHC-6261-BLLQ",
"name": "ANIMAL AND PLANT HEALTH AGENCY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHC-6261-BLLQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Contract Management",
"email": "contractmanagement@apha.gov.uk",
"telephone": "02080266746"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185274",
"name": "ENVIGO RMS (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belton",
"postalCode": "LE12 9TE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hillcrest, Dodgeford Lane,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "walter.swan@inotiv.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Laboratory Models with Cryopreservation Storage",
"value": {
"amount": 22952.24,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 27542.69
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070907-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070907-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-27T16:15:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "0307",
"title": "Quality",
"description": "Mice meet required health, welfare \nand genetic standards, as detailed \nin the Specification"
},
{
"id": "0306",
"title": "Delivery",
"description": "Rederivation, breeding and delivery \n(milestones 1-5) completed, as \ndetailed in the Specification"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070907-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-27T16:15:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d486",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHC-6261-BLLQ",
"name": "ANIMAL AND PLANT HEALTH AGENCY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185274",
"name": "ENVIGO RMS (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C34429",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Laboratory Models with Cryopreservation Storage",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "APHA requires the rederivation, breeding, first-generation production and cryopreservation of the Tg338 transgenic mouse line (the “Services”). This is required to maintain continuity of a critical Transmissible Spongiform Encephalopathy (TSE) research model and to secure long-term availability through embryo storage.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHC-6261-BLLQ",
"name": "ANIMAL AND PLANT HEALTH AGENCY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHC-6261-BLLQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Contract Management",
"email": "contractmanagement@apha.gov.uk",
"telephone": "02080266746"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185274",
"name": "ENVIGO RMS (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belton",
"postalCode": "LE12 9TE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hillcrest, Dodgeford Lane,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "walter.swan@inotiv.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Laboratory Models with Cryopreservation Storage",
"value": {
"amount": 22952.24,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 27542.69
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070907-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070907-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-27T16:15:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "0307",
"title": "Quality",
"description": "Mice meet required health, welfare \nand genetic standards, as detailed \nin the Specification"
},
{
"id": "0306",
"title": "Delivery",
"description": "Rederivation, breeding and delivery \n(milestones 1-5) completed, as \ndetailed in the Specification"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}