Lot 1
Direct Award reference: 296, through CPC Framework, Stationery, Paper and Education Supplies, Lot 1: Lot 1 - Stationery and Education Supplies, CPC/MK/04/2023
Award criteria
price
We require the supply of stationery and classroom supplies for The Consortium Academy Trust, to be delivered under Lot 1 of the Stationery, Paper and Education Supplies framework. Please note, the provided stationery and consumables list is intended as a reference for usage only-we do not guarantee the purchase quantity as it will vary. This is an award to a preferred and no exclusive stationery supplier. Direct Award Details: Award Reference: 296 - CPC Framework: Stationery, Paper and Education Supplies - Lot 1 - Stationery and Education Supplies - CPC/MK/04/2023
UK
Direct Award reference: 296, through CPC Framework, Stationery, Paper and Education Supplies, Lot 1: Lot 1 - Stationery and Education Supplies, CPC/MK/04/2023
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Office supplies | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 30. The category anchor is Office supplies (30192000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 30 | 1,723 | 4 median · 34.2 average (740 of 1,723 with a bid count) | 3.9 average (824 of 1,723 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 548 | 8 median · 77 average (201 of 548 with a bid count) | 7.2 average (229 of 548 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d446 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070781-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 27 2026 12:33:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 070781-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070781-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-27T13:33:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d446",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10058879",
"name": "THE CONSORTIUM ACADEMY TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "070781-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05510758",
"name": "Banner Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TCAT-00014",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Direct Award reference: 296, through CPC Framework, Stationery, Paper and Education Supplies, Lot 1: Lot 1 - Stationery and Education Supplies, CPC/MK/04/2023",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30192000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office supplies"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Stationery - Office Supply",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "We require the supply of stationery and classroom supplies for\nThe Consortium Academy Trust, to be delivered under Lot 1 of the\nStationery, Paper and Education Supplies framework. Please note,\nthe provided stationery and consumables list is intended as a\nreference for usage only-we do not guarantee the purchase\nquantity as it will vary. This is an award to a preferred and no\nexclusive stationery supplier.\nDirect Award Details: Award Reference: 296 - CPC Framework: Stationery, Paper and Education Supplies - Lot 1 - Stationery and Education Supplies - CPC/MK/04/2023",
"classification": {
"id": "30192000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office supplies"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Direct Award using CPC Framework Stationery, Paper and Education Supplies - Lot 1 - Stationery and Education Supplies - only one supplier - CPC/MK/04/2023",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10058879",
"name": "THE CONSORTIUM ACADEMY TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"locality": "Cottingham",
"postalCode": "HU165PX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Consortium Academy Trust"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.consortiumtrust.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10058879",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN",
"legalName": "THE CONSORTIUM ACADEMY TRUST"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Hugo Santos",
"email": "contracts@consortiumtrust.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05510758",
"name": "Banner Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Normanton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05510758",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Banner Group Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-525",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "070781-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "070781-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070781-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-27T13:33:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d446",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10058879",
"name": "THE CONSORTIUM ACADEMY TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "070781-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05510758",
"name": "Banner Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TCAT-00014",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Direct Award reference: 296, through CPC Framework, Stationery, Paper and Education Supplies, Lot 1: Lot 1 - Stationery and Education Supplies, CPC/MK/04/2023",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30192000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office supplies"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Stationery - Office Supply",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "We require the supply of stationery and classroom supplies for\nThe Consortium Academy Trust, to be delivered under Lot 1 of the\nStationery, Paper and Education Supplies framework. Please note,\nthe provided stationery and consumables list is intended as a\nreference for usage only-we do not guarantee the purchase\nquantity as it will vary. This is an award to a preferred and no\nexclusive stationery supplier.\nDirect Award Details: Award Reference: 296 - CPC Framework: Stationery, Paper and Education Supplies - Lot 1 - Stationery and Education Supplies - CPC/MK/04/2023",
"classification": {
"id": "30192000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office supplies"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Direct Award using CPC Framework Stationery, Paper and Education Supplies - Lot 1 - Stationery and Education Supplies - only one supplier - CPC/MK/04/2023",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10058879",
"name": "THE CONSORTIUM ACADEMY TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"locality": "Cottingham",
"postalCode": "HU165PX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Consortium Academy Trust"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.consortiumtrust.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10058879",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN",
"legalName": "THE CONSORTIUM ACADEMY TRUST"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Hugo Santos",
"email": "contracts@consortiumtrust.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05510758",
"name": "Banner Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Normanton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05510758",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Banner Group Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-525",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "070781-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "070781-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}