Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Purchase of Domestic Wheeled bins- Purchase of 1200 Recycling 240l wheeled bins, and 600 Domestic 240l wheeled bins
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d438 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070755-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 27 2026 11:39:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 070755-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070755-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-27T12:39:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d438",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZN-8179-PJQV",
"name": "The Council of the City of Wakefield"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34928480",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waste and rubbish containers and bins"
},
{
"id": "39224340",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bins"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06094735",
"name": "IPL PLASTICS (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CAP26-084",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Purchase of Domestic Wheeled bins",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of Domestic Wheeled bins- Purchase of 1200 Recycling 240l wheeled bins, and 600 Domestic 240l wheeled bins",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZN-8179-PJQV",
"name": "The Council of the City of Wakefield",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF1 2HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wood Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wakefield.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZN-8179-PJQV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wakefield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06094735",
"name": "IPL PLASTICS (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tamworth",
"postalCode": "B79 7UL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Denis House, Mariner"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.iplglobal.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06094735",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mgb.tenders@iplglobal.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVBL-4358-RQHW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Purchase of Domestic Wheeled bins",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36432
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070755-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070755-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-27T12:39:49+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070755-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-27T12:39:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d438",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZN-8179-PJQV",
"name": "The Council of the City of Wakefield"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34928480",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waste and rubbish containers and bins"
},
{
"id": "39224340",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bins"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06094735",
"name": "IPL PLASTICS (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CAP26-084",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Purchase of Domestic Wheeled bins",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of Domestic Wheeled bins- Purchase of 1200 Recycling 240l wheeled bins, and 600 Domestic 240l wheeled bins",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZN-8179-PJQV",
"name": "The Council of the City of Wakefield",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF1 2HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wood Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wakefield.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZN-8179-PJQV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wakefield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06094735",
"name": "IPL PLASTICS (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tamworth",
"postalCode": "B79 7UL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Denis House, Mariner"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.iplglobal.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06094735",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mgb.tenders@iplglobal.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVBL-4358-RQHW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Purchase of Domestic Wheeled bins",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36432
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070755-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070755-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-27T12:39:49+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}