Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Service agreement and cloud connected maintenance on 52 x appliances fitted with T2000 recorders
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d415 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070693-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 27 2026 10:17:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 070693-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070693-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-27T11:17:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d415",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCNV-5242-WWCV",
"name": "South Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed circuit television services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05831231",
"name": "OCULAR INTEGRATION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SYF26 052",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CCTV on Appliances - Hardware Maintenance & Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Service agreement and cloud connected maintenance on 52 x appliances fitted with T2000 recorders",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCNV-5242-WWCV",
"name": "South Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 3FG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "South Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Authority Central Headquarters, 197 Eyre Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCNV-5242-WWCV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jmatthews@syfire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05831231",
"name": "OCULAR INTEGRATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chilwell",
"postalCode": "NG9 5JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Attenborough Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://ocularintegration.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05831231",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@ocular.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYHV-1585-RQYH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 26520,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31824
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070693-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070693-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-27T11:17:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070693-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-27T11:17:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d415",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCNV-5242-WWCV",
"name": "South Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed circuit television services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05831231",
"name": "OCULAR INTEGRATION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SYF26 052",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CCTV on Appliances - Hardware Maintenance & Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Service agreement and cloud connected maintenance on 52 x appliances fitted with T2000 recorders",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCNV-5242-WWCV",
"name": "South Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 3FG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "South Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Authority Central Headquarters, 197 Eyre Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCNV-5242-WWCV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jmatthews@syfire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05831231",
"name": "OCULAR INTEGRATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chilwell",
"postalCode": "NG9 5JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Attenborough Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://ocularintegration.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05831231",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@ocular.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYHV-1585-RQYH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 26520,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31824
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070693-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070693-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-27T11:17:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}