Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: The University Of Kent →
Annual costs for In-country recruitment support in Malaysia £107,095
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d3fa |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070703-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 27 2026 10:26:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 070703-2026 |
| 27 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 070637-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070703-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-27T11:26:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d3fa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 107095
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070703-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070703-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-27T11:26:54+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCBH-1337-WDXX",
"name": "Grok Global Services Inc"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-28T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-039",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Grok Global Services In-country office Malaysia",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Annual costs for In-country recruitment support in Malaysia\n£107,095",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT2 7NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Registry,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kent.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007150",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@kent.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDYN-9654-JPQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCBH-1337-WDXX",
"name": "Grok Global Services Inc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "New York",
"postalCode": "11217",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "535 Dean St, Brooklyn"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://grokglobal.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCBH-1337-WDXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris.kelly@grokglobal.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070703-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-27T11:26:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d3fa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 107095
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070703-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070703-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-27T11:26:54+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCBH-1337-WDXX",
"name": "Grok Global Services Inc"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-28T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-039",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Grok Global Services In-country office Malaysia",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Annual costs for In-country recruitment support in Malaysia\n£107,095",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT2 7NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Registry,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kent.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007150",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@kent.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDYN-9654-JPQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCBH-1337-WDXX",
"name": "Grok Global Services Inc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "New York",
"postalCode": "11217",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "535 Dean St, Brooklyn"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://grokglobal.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCBH-1337-WDXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris.kelly@grokglobal.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070637-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-27T10:32:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d3fa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 107095
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070637-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070637-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-27T10:32:09+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCBH-1337-WDXX",
"name": "Grok Global Services Inc"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-28T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-039",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Grok Global Services In-country office Malaysia",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Annual costs for In-country recruitment support in Malaysia \n£107,095",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT2 7NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Registry,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kent.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007150",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@kent.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDYN-9654-JPQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCBH-1337-WDXX",
"name": "Grok Global Services Inc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "New York",
"postalCode": "11217",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "535 Dean St, Brooklyn"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://grokglobal.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCBH-1337-WDXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris.kelly@grokglobal.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}