Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: VIA EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED →
Award of washroom services under ESPO framework 239_24
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d3f8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070634-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 27 2026 09:28:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 070634-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070634-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-27T10:28:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d3f8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09903246",
"name": "VIA EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sanitary ware"
},
{
"id": "85142300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hygiene services"
},
{
"id": "90919000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office, school and office equipment cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00770813",
"name": "PERSONNEL HYGIENE SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "VIA216",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Washroom Hygiene",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Award of washroom services under ESPO framework 239_24",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09903246",
"name": "VIA EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bilsthorpe",
"postalCode": "NG22 8ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bilsthorpe Depot Bilsthorpe Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.viaem.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09903246",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@viaem.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRWJ-7547-VYNP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00770813",
"name": "PERSONNEL HYGIENE SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caerphilly",
"postalCode": "CF83 1XH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Block B"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.phs.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00770813",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tenders@phs.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVQD-5955-NLLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 63465.66,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 76158.79
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 periods of 12 months extensions available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "070634-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070634-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-27T10:28:02+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-31T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070634-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-27T10:28:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d3f8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09903246",
"name": "VIA EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sanitary ware"
},
{
"id": "85142300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hygiene services"
},
{
"id": "90919000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office, school and office equipment cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00770813",
"name": "PERSONNEL HYGIENE SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "VIA216",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Washroom Hygiene",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Award of washroom services under ESPO framework 239_24",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09903246",
"name": "VIA EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bilsthorpe",
"postalCode": "NG22 8ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bilsthorpe Depot Bilsthorpe Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.viaem.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09903246",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@viaem.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRWJ-7547-VYNP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00770813",
"name": "PERSONNEL HYGIENE SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caerphilly",
"postalCode": "CF83 1XH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Block B"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.phs.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00770813",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tenders@phs.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVQD-5955-NLLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 63465.66,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 76158.79
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 periods of 12 months extensions available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "070634-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070634-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-27T10:28:02+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-31T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}