← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

SOL Solihull Leisure Centre Options Appraisal and Feasibility 2026

Buyer: Solihull Metropolitan Borough Council →

BuyerSolihull Metropolitan Borough Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published24 Jul 2026

What is being bought

Solihull Council has awarded a contract to deliver a comprehensive appraisal of future leisure management options for Solihull. This will include a detailed feasibility study assessing refurbishment, redevelopment, or alternative solutions.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementYes
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

RelationshipRelated procurement
frameworkocds-h6vhtk-04fa19

Awards

Contracts

SOL Solihull Leisure Centre Optional Appraisal and Feasibility 2026

Statusactive
Value£49,550

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06d3bc
Latest release ID070501-2026
Latest release timestampFri Jul 24 2026 17:00:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - award under framework
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
24 Jul 2026award, contract070501-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "070501-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-24T18:00:38+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d3bc",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGWC-7578-LYDG",
    "name": "Solihull Metropolitan Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKG32",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72224000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Project management consultancy services"
            },
            {
              "id": "73220000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Development consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PWLJ-6612-XBTD",
          "name": "Max Associates (Holdings)Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "SOL30233",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "SOL Solihull Leisure Centre Options Appraisal and Feasibility 2026",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": true,
    "description": "Solihull Council has awarded a contract to deliver a comprehensive appraisal of future leisure management options for Solihull. This will include a detailed feasibility study assessing refurbishment, redevelopment, or alternative solutions.",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGWC-7578-LYDG",
      "name": "Solihull Metropolitan Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Solihull",
        "postalCode": "B91 3QB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Council House, Manor Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://solihull.my.site.com/s/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGWC-7578-LYDG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procteam@solihull.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWLJ-6612-XBTD",
      "name": "Max Associates (Holdings)Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 8RT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "6th Floor Capital Tower, 91 Waterloo, London"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWLJ-6612-XBTD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@max-associates.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "SOL Solihull Leisure Centre Optional Appraisal and Feasibility 2026",
      "value": {
        "amount": 49550,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 59460
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-01-05T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "070501-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070501-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-24T18:00:38+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-03T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04fa19",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fa19",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
24 Jul 2026 · 070501-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "070501-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-24T18:00:38+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d3bc",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGWC-7578-LYDG",
    "name": "Solihull Metropolitan Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKG32",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72224000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Project management consultancy services"
            },
            {
              "id": "73220000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Development consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PWLJ-6612-XBTD",
          "name": "Max Associates (Holdings)Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "SOL30233",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "SOL Solihull Leisure Centre Options Appraisal and Feasibility 2026",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": true,
    "description": "Solihull Council has awarded a contract to deliver a comprehensive appraisal of future leisure management options for Solihull. This will include a detailed feasibility study assessing refurbishment, redevelopment, or alternative solutions.",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGWC-7578-LYDG",
      "name": "Solihull Metropolitan Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Solihull",
        "postalCode": "B91 3QB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Council House, Manor Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://solihull.my.site.com/s/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGWC-7578-LYDG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procteam@solihull.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWLJ-6612-XBTD",
      "name": "Max Associates (Holdings)Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 8RT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "6th Floor Capital Tower, 91 Waterloo, London"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWLJ-6612-XBTD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@max-associates.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "SOL Solihull Leisure Centre Optional Appraisal and Feasibility 2026",
      "value": {
        "amount": 49550,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 59460
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-01-05T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "070501-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070501-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-24T18:00:38+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-03T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04fa19",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fa19",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}