Lot 1
Cleaning provision for all schools within Anthem Schools Trust.
Award criteria
Quality — 60%
Costing — 40%
Buyer: ANTHEM SCHOOLS TRUST →
Cleaning provision for all schools within Anthem Schools Trust.
UKI32
Cleaning provision for all schools within Anthem Schools Trust.
Award criteria
Quality — 60%
Costing — 40%
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 90. The category anchor is Cleaning services (90910000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 90 | 7,381 | 5 median · 18.1 average (3,194 of 7,381 with a bid count) | 3 average (3,442 of 7,381 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI32 | 16 | 8.5 median · 9 average (4 of 16 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (6 of 16 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d3b3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070481-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 24 2026 15:47:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 070481-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070481-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-24T16:47:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d3b3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10058447",
"name": "ANTHEM SCHOOLS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "070481-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09889191",
"name": "Direct Cleaning Services SW Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d3b3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "3 years + 1 + 1"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Cleaning provision for all schools within Anthem Schools Trust.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60%"
},
{
"name": "Costing",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI32"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Anthem Schools Trust Cleaning",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Cleaning provision for all schools within Anthem Schools Trust.",
"classification": {
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Contract was awarded off a DPS",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10058447",
"name": "ANTHEM SCHOOLS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1W0DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8-10 Grosvenor Gardens"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.anthemtrust.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10058447",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN",
"legalName": "ANTHEM SCHOOLS TRUST"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gemma Matthews",
"email": "gmatthews@anthemtrust.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1522287020"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09889191",
"name": "Direct Cleaning Services SW Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"locality": "Corsham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09889191",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Direct Cleaning Services SW Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1412",
"name": "High Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "070481-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 6657439.15,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "070481-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-06-26T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070481-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-24T16:47:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d3b3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10058447",
"name": "ANTHEM SCHOOLS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "070481-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09889191",
"name": "Direct Cleaning Services SW Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d3b3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "3 years + 1 + 1"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Cleaning provision for all schools within Anthem Schools Trust.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60%"
},
{
"name": "Costing",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI32"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Anthem Schools Trust Cleaning",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Cleaning provision for all schools within Anthem Schools Trust.",
"classification": {
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Contract was awarded off a DPS",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10058447",
"name": "ANTHEM SCHOOLS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1W0DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8-10 Grosvenor Gardens"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.anthemtrust.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10058447",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN",
"legalName": "ANTHEM SCHOOLS TRUST"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gemma Matthews",
"email": "gmatthews@anthemtrust.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1522287020"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09889191",
"name": "Direct Cleaning Services SW Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"locality": "Corsham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09889191",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Direct Cleaning Services SW Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1412",
"name": "High Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "070481-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 6657439.15,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "070481-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-06-26T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}