Lot 2755
No lot description published.
Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : SN2209 PA Required Vehicle size: 8 Seater Outbound - AM 08:12 Crestline Court, Northampton, NN3 8XZ 08:31 South Oval, Northampton, NN5 7LE 08:33 Park Crescent West, Northampton, NN5 7LJ 08:45 - New Horizons - 59 Sheep St, Northampton, NN1 2NE Return - PM 14:30 - New Horizons - 59 Sheep St, Northampton, NN1 2NE 14:42 Park Crescent West, Northampton, NN5 7LJ 14:44 South Oval, Northampton, NN5 7LE 15:00 Crestline Court, Northampton, NN3 8XZ * West Northants Council will set a starting price on this contract. * RP Social, Emotional and Mental Health- difficulties with regulating his emotions and behaviour - Booster Seat KTH Social and emotional difficulties ZK Social and emotional difficulties
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d385 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070412-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 24 2026 14:32:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 070412-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070412-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-24T15:32:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d385",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2755",
"relatedLot": "2755",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3384",
"name": "R CARS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2755"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1379629",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2755",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : SN2209 \nPA Required \nVehicle size: 8 Seater\nOutbound - AM\n08:12 Crestline Court, Northampton, NN3 8XZ\n08:31 South Oval, Northampton, NN5 7LE\n08:33 Park Crescent West, Northampton, NN5 7LJ\n08:45 - New Horizons - 59 Sheep St, Northampton, NN1 2NE\nReturn - PM\n14:30 - New Horizons - 59 Sheep St, Northampton, NN1 2NE\n14:42 Park Crescent West, Northampton, NN5 7LJ\n14:44 South Oval, Northampton, NN5 7LE\n15:00 Crestline Court, Northampton, NN3 8XZ\n* West Northants Council will set a starting price on this contract. *\nRP Social, Emotional and Mental Health- difficulties with regulating his emotions and behaviour - Booster Seat \nKTH Social and emotional difficulties \nZK Social and emotional difficulties",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Callaghan",
"email": "tcallaghan@northamptonshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3384",
"name": "R CARS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN2 6RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Tollgate Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "REPON MIAH",
"email": "reponmiah1234@hotmail.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"value": {
"amount": 49490,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49490
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070412-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070412-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-24T15:32:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-24T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070412-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-24T15:32:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d385",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2755",
"relatedLot": "2755",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3384",
"name": "R CARS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2755"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1379629",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2755",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : SN2209 \nPA Required \nVehicle size: 8 Seater\nOutbound - AM\n08:12 Crestline Court, Northampton, NN3 8XZ\n08:31 South Oval, Northampton, NN5 7LE\n08:33 Park Crescent West, Northampton, NN5 7LJ\n08:45 - New Horizons - 59 Sheep St, Northampton, NN1 2NE\nReturn - PM\n14:30 - New Horizons - 59 Sheep St, Northampton, NN1 2NE\n14:42 Park Crescent West, Northampton, NN5 7LJ\n14:44 South Oval, Northampton, NN5 7LE\n15:00 Crestline Court, Northampton, NN3 8XZ\n* West Northants Council will set a starting price on this contract. *\nRP Social, Emotional and Mental Health- difficulties with regulating his emotions and behaviour - Booster Seat \nKTH Social and emotional difficulties \nZK Social and emotional difficulties",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Callaghan",
"email": "tcallaghan@northamptonshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3384",
"name": "R CARS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN2 6RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Tollgate Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "REPON MIAH",
"email": "reponmiah1234@hotmail.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"value": {
"amount": 49490,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49490
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070412-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070412-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-24T15:32:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-24T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}