Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs
Notice identifier: 2026/S 000-010732 Procurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-06498b In this procurement CGTC is looking to procure a digital, environmental health and safety management System (System), which is expected to be purchased on a software as a service (SaaS) basis.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d2c8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070059-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 24 2026 09:03:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 070059-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070059-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-24T10:03:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d2c8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07964711",
"name": "CELL THERAPY CATAPULT LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 53200.74
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070059-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070059-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-24T10:03:59+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04160275",
"name": "ECOONLINE UK LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d2c8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "Environmental Health and Safety Software System",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Notice identifier: 2026/S 000-010732\nProcurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-06498b\nIn this procurement CGTC is looking to procure a digital, environmental health and safety management System (System), which is expected to be purchased on a software as a service (SaaS) basis.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "A compliant procurement exercise was undertaken in accordance with UK\nprocurement legislation. However, before an award was made, the project team\ndetermined that it would be more appropriate not to proceed. A strategic decision\nis required on whether the health and safety system should be procured separately\nor integrated with the new ERP system due to be implemented next year.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "switchingDirectAward"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07964711",
"name": "CELL THERAPY CATAPULT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12th Floor Tower Wing B"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07964711",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ct.catapult.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNLN-8116-PBCH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04160275",
"name": "ECOONLINE UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 8FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aldgate Tower"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ecoonline.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04160275",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales.en@ecoonline.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLWB-6233-NRLY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070059-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-24T10:03:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d2c8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07964711",
"name": "CELL THERAPY CATAPULT LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 53200.74
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070059-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070059-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-24T10:03:59+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04160275",
"name": "ECOONLINE UK LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d2c8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "Environmental Health and Safety Software System",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Notice identifier: 2026/S 000-010732\nProcurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-06498b\nIn this procurement CGTC is looking to procure a digital, environmental health and safety management System (System), which is expected to be purchased on a software as a service (SaaS) basis.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "A compliant procurement exercise was undertaken in accordance with UK\nprocurement legislation. However, before an award was made, the project team\ndetermined that it would be more appropriate not to proceed. A strategic decision\nis required on whether the health and safety system should be procured separately\nor integrated with the new ERP system due to be implemented next year.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "switchingDirectAward"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07964711",
"name": "CELL THERAPY CATAPULT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12th Floor Tower Wing B"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07964711",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ct.catapult.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNLN-8116-PBCH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04160275",
"name": "ECOONLINE UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 8FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aldgate Tower"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ecoonline.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04160275",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales.en@ecoonline.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLWB-6233-NRLY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}