Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Derbyshire County Council →
Structural Works at New Bolsover Primary School
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d2ad |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070018-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 24 2026 08:16:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 070018-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070018-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-24T09:16:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d2ad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45223200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03926724",
"name": "M.C. NORTHERN LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d2ad",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "New Bolsover Primary - Flooring Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Structural Works at New Bolsover Primary School",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Matlock",
"postalCode": "DE4 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.derbyshire.gov.uk/home.aspx",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Countyprocurementcompliance.team@derbyshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03926724",
"name": "M.C. NORTHERN LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derbyshire",
"postalCode": "SK17 7JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 7 Waterswallows Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03926724",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@mcn-ltd.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQGP-6914-HGTG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 35000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070018-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070018-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-24T09:16:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070018-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-24T09:16:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d2ad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45223200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03926724",
"name": "M.C. NORTHERN LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d2ad",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "New Bolsover Primary - Flooring Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Structural Works at New Bolsover Primary School",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Matlock",
"postalCode": "DE4 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.derbyshire.gov.uk/home.aspx",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Countyprocurementcompliance.team@derbyshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03926724",
"name": "M.C. NORTHERN LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derbyshire",
"postalCode": "SK17 7JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 7 Waterswallows Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03926724",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@mcn-ltd.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQGP-6914-HGTG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 35000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070018-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070018-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-24T09:16:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}