Lot 1
No lot description published.
WRAP is seeking to appoint an experienced influencer agency to work in partnership with its in-house marketing and campaign teams to identify, contract and manage influencers who can support campaign objectives across multiple campaign bursts for Love Food Hate Waste and Recycle Now. This will include influencer activity across our flagship campaigns of Recycle Week (14-20 September 2026) and Food Waste Action Week (March 2027), as well as a regular drumbeat of activity in between to keep our asks of citizens front of mind.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-055e66 |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d276 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069930-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 23 2026 15:28:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 069930-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069930-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-23T16:28:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d276",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
},
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069930-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069930-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-23T16:28:39+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10043675",
"name": "Barley Communications"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-23T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRC308",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Citizens Campaigns Influencer",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "WRAP is seeking to appoint an experienced influencer agency to work in partnership with its in-house marketing and campaign teams to identify, contract and manage influencers who can support campaign objectives across multiple campaign bursts for Love Food Hate Waste and Recycle Now. This will include influencer activity across our flagship campaigns of Recycle Week (14-20 September 2026) and Food Waste Action Week (March 2027), as well as a regular drumbeat of activity in between to keep our asks of citizens front of mind.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX16 5BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Blenheim Court, 19 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Lead",
"email": "procurement@wrap.org.uk",
"telephone": "01295 584100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10043675",
"name": "Barley Communications",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2H 9JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "71-75 Shelton Street,, Covent Garden,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10043675",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@barleycommunications.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-055e66",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-055e66",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "069930-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-23T16:28:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d276",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
},
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069930-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069930-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-23T16:28:39+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10043675",
"name": "Barley Communications"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-23T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRC308",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Citizens Campaigns Influencer",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "WRAP is seeking to appoint an experienced influencer agency to work in partnership with its in-house marketing and campaign teams to identify, contract and manage influencers who can support campaign objectives across multiple campaign bursts for Love Food Hate Waste and Recycle Now. This will include influencer activity across our flagship campaigns of Recycle Week (14-20 September 2026) and Food Waste Action Week (March 2027), as well as a regular drumbeat of activity in between to keep our asks of citizens front of mind.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX16 5BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Blenheim Court, 19 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Lead",
"email": "procurement@wrap.org.uk",
"telephone": "01295 584100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10043675",
"name": "Barley Communications",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2H 9JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "71-75 Shelton Street,, Covent Garden,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10043675",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@barleycommunications.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-055e66",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-055e66",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}