Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "069833-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-23T15:08:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d236",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-139719",
"name": "NHS NOTTINGHAM AND NOTTINGHAMSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "069833-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-74543",
"name": "Emmanuel House"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d236",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "In line with the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "- description of the services to be provided;\n- the ICB are intending to award a contract an existing provider following direct award process C; and \n- the approximate lifetime value of the contract is £20,780\n- the dates between which the services are intended to be provided are 1 August 2026 to 31 July 2028.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"name": "Value",
"type": "cost",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14"
},
{
"region": "UKF15"
},
{
"region": "UKF16"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mental Health Wellbeing Support Worker",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provides engagement and mental health wellbeing support for people experiencing Severe Multiple Disadvantage (SMD), an interplay of substance use, mental health, homelessness and offending",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139719",
"name": "NHS NOTTINGHAM AND NOTTINGHAMSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG56DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sir John Robinson House Sir John Robinson Way Arnold Nottingham"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://notts.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS NOTTINGHAM AND NOTTINGHAMSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nnicb-nn.psrsupport@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-74543",
"name": "Emmanuel House",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Emmanuel House",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-87593",
"name": "Nottingham and Nottinghamshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Nottingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nottingham and Nottinghamshire Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "069833-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 20780,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "069833-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice.\nRepresentations by providers must be made to decision makers by midnight 4 August 2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.\nWritten representations should be sent to nnicb-nn.psrsupport@nhs.net.\nThe decision was made by the Joint Executive Commissioning Group in line with the ICB's Scheme of reservation and Delegation. There were no declared conflicts or potential conflicts of interest.\nThe relative importance of the key criteria was weighted as equal.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
23 Jul 2026 · 069833-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "069833-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-23T15:08:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d236",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-139719",
"name": "NHS NOTTINGHAM AND NOTTINGHAMSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "069833-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-74543",
"name": "Emmanuel House"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d236",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "In line with the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "- description of the services to be provided;\n- the ICB are intending to award a contract an existing provider following direct award process C; and \n- the approximate lifetime value of the contract is £20,780\n- the dates between which the services are intended to be provided are 1 August 2026 to 31 July 2028.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"name": "Value",
"type": "cost",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14"
},
{
"region": "UKF15"
},
{
"region": "UKF16"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mental Health Wellbeing Support Worker",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provides engagement and mental health wellbeing support for people experiencing Severe Multiple Disadvantage (SMD), an interplay of substance use, mental health, homelessness and offending",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139719",
"name": "NHS NOTTINGHAM AND NOTTINGHAMSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG56DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sir John Robinson House Sir John Robinson Way Arnold Nottingham"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://notts.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS NOTTINGHAM AND NOTTINGHAMSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nnicb-nn.psrsupport@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-74543",
"name": "Emmanuel House",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Emmanuel House",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-87593",
"name": "Nottingham and Nottinghamshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Nottingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nottingham and Nottinghamshire Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "069833-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 20780,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "069833-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice.\nRepresentations by providers must be made to decision makers by midnight 4 August 2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.\nWritten representations should be sent to nnicb-nn.psrsupport@nhs.net.\nThe decision was made by the Joint Executive Commissioning Group in line with the ICB's Scheme of reservation and Delegation. There were no declared conflicts or potential conflicts of interest.\nThe relative importance of the key criteria was weighted as equal.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}