Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Installation and construction of Wildlife Tower at the Drigg site in Cumbria
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d1fc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069740-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 23 2026 12:42:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 069740-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069740-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-23T13:42:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d1fc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWB-5846-DYCH",
"name": "Nuclear Waste Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185148",
"name": "Stobbarts Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d1fc",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Wildlife Tower Installation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Installation and construction of Wildlife Tower at the Drigg site in Cumbria",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWB-5846-DYCH",
"name": "Nuclear Waste Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Calderbridge, Seascale",
"postalCode": "CA20 1DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pelham House, Pelham Drive,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-waste-services/about",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNWB-5846-DYCH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stephanie Murphy",
"email": "stephanie.murphy@nuclearwasteservices.uk",
"telephone": "01946 383734"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185148",
"name": "Stobbarts Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Workington",
"postalCode": "CA14 3YP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tarn Howe Lakes Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@stobbarts.ltd.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Wildlife Tower Installation",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 136093.56
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069740-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069740-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-23T13:42:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069740-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-23T13:42:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d1fc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWB-5846-DYCH",
"name": "Nuclear Waste Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185148",
"name": "Stobbarts Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d1fc",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Wildlife Tower Installation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Installation and construction of Wildlife Tower at the Drigg site in Cumbria",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWB-5846-DYCH",
"name": "Nuclear Waste Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Calderbridge, Seascale",
"postalCode": "CA20 1DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pelham House, Pelham Drive,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-waste-services/about",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNWB-5846-DYCH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stephanie Murphy",
"email": "stephanie.murphy@nuclearwasteservices.uk",
"telephone": "01946 383734"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185148",
"name": "Stobbarts Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Workington",
"postalCode": "CA14 3YP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tarn Howe Lakes Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@stobbarts.ltd.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Wildlife Tower Installation",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 136093.56
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069740-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069740-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-23T13:42:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}