Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Spelthorne Borough Council →
Spelthorne Borough Council ("the Council”) invites quotations from suitably qualified and experienced suppliers to provide area measurement reports for a number of assets. These assets are: Elmsleigh SHopping Centre, Staines Upon Thames Tothill Car Park, Staines Upon Thames Elmsleigh Multistorey Car Park, Staines Upon Thames Charter Building Uxbridge Porter Building, Slough Communications House, Staines Upon Thames
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d1f0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069721-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 23 2026 12:12:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 069721-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069721-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-23T13:12:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d1f0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZWM-8836-XDHV",
"name": "Spelthorne Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71355000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04409614",
"name": "Frankham Consultancy Group Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA18150",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Area Measurement Reports",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Spelthorne Borough Council (\"the Council”) invites quotations from suitably qualified and experienced suppliers to provide area measurement reports for a number of assets. \nThese assets are:\nElmsleigh SHopping Centre, Staines Upon Thames\nTothill Car Park, Staines Upon Thames\nElmsleigh Multistorey Car Park, Staines Upon Thames\nCharter Building Uxbridge\nPorter Building, Slough \nCommunications House, Staines Upon Thames",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZWM-8836-XDHV",
"name": "Spelthorne Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Staines-upon-Thames",
"postalCode": "TW18 1XB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices, Knowle Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.spelthorne.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZWM-8836-XDHV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sian Bowen",
"email": "s.bowen@spelthorne.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01784 44 6396"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04409614",
"name": "Frankham Consultancy Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sidcup",
"postalCode": "DA14 5AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Irene House, Five Arches Business Park, Maidstone Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.frankham.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04409614",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Bid Team Frankham",
"email": "bids@frankham.com",
"telephone": "0208 309 7777"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Area Measurement Reports",
"value": {
"amount": 67900,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 81480
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069721-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069721-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-23T13:12:03+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069721-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-23T13:12:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d1f0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZWM-8836-XDHV",
"name": "Spelthorne Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71355000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04409614",
"name": "Frankham Consultancy Group Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA18150",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Area Measurement Reports",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Spelthorne Borough Council (\"the Council”) invites quotations from suitably qualified and experienced suppliers to provide area measurement reports for a number of assets. \nThese assets are:\nElmsleigh SHopping Centre, Staines Upon Thames\nTothill Car Park, Staines Upon Thames\nElmsleigh Multistorey Car Park, Staines Upon Thames\nCharter Building Uxbridge\nPorter Building, Slough \nCommunications House, Staines Upon Thames",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZWM-8836-XDHV",
"name": "Spelthorne Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Staines-upon-Thames",
"postalCode": "TW18 1XB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices, Knowle Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.spelthorne.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZWM-8836-XDHV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sian Bowen",
"email": "s.bowen@spelthorne.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01784 44 6396"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04409614",
"name": "Frankham Consultancy Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sidcup",
"postalCode": "DA14 5AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Irene House, Five Arches Business Park, Maidstone Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.frankham.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04409614",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Bid Team Frankham",
"email": "bids@frankham.com",
"telephone": "0208 309 7777"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Area Measurement Reports",
"value": {
"amount": 67900,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 81480
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069721-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069721-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-23T13:12:03+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}