Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: City & County of Swansea →
Plant Room Refurbishment to include boiler upgrade, LTHW pipework, and associated electrical works
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d1ed |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069716-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 23 2026 12:06:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 069716-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069716-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-23T13:06:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d1ed",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"name": "City & County of Swansea"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLM-7343-ZHVT",
"name": "Mitie Technical Facilities Management Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCS/26/030",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Contract for Cefn Hengoed Comp & Leisure Plant Room and Domestic Services Upgrade",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Plant Room Refurbishment to include boiler upgrade, LTHW pipework, and associated electrical works",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"name": "City & County of Swansea",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA1 3SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.swansea.gov.uk/dobusiness",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gareth Williams ",
"email": "Gareth.Williams@swansea.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLM-7343-ZHVT",
"name": "Mitie Technical Facilities Management Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF23 8RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3, Oaktree Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMLM-7343-ZHVT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "craig.bowley@mitie.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Contract for Cefn Hengoed Comp & Leisure Plant Room and Domestic Services Upgrade",
"value": {
"amount": 63576,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 76291.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069716-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069716-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-23T13:06:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069716-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-23T13:06:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d1ed",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"name": "City & County of Swansea"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLM-7343-ZHVT",
"name": "Mitie Technical Facilities Management Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCS/26/030",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Contract for Cefn Hengoed Comp & Leisure Plant Room and Domestic Services Upgrade",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Plant Room Refurbishment to include boiler upgrade, LTHW pipework, and associated electrical works",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"name": "City & County of Swansea",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA1 3SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.swansea.gov.uk/dobusiness",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gareth Williams ",
"email": "Gareth.Williams@swansea.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLM-7343-ZHVT",
"name": "Mitie Technical Facilities Management Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF23 8RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3, Oaktree Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMLM-7343-ZHVT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "craig.bowley@mitie.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Contract for Cefn Hengoed Comp & Leisure Plant Room and Domestic Services Upgrade",
"value": {
"amount": 63576,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 76291.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069716-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069716-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-23T13:06:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}