Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Delivery of a Smart Grids market-shaping programme, including white paper development, stakeholder engagement, and launch events across Australia and New Zealand.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d1e0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069696-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 23 2026 12:04:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 069696-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069696-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-23T13:04:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d1e0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTH-2392-WWTN",
"name": "Energy Systems Catapult Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPH14101-2027",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Smart Grids Market Shaping for the Department for Business and Trade (DBT) Australia and New Zealand",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Delivery of a Smart Grids market-shaping programme, including white paper development, stakeholder engagement, and launch events across Australia and New Zealand.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Regional Procurement Hub for Asia Pacific, Middle East and North Africa",
"email": "MNLProcurement@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTH-2392-WWTN",
"name": "Energy Systems Catapult Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cannon House 7th Floor"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJTH-2392-WWTN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accountandbidmanagement@es.catapult.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 33000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069696-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069696-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-23T13:04:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069696-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-23T13:04:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d1e0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTH-2392-WWTN",
"name": "Energy Systems Catapult Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPH14101-2027",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Smart Grids Market Shaping for the Department for Business and Trade (DBT) Australia and New Zealand",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Delivery of a Smart Grids market-shaping programme, including white paper development, stakeholder engagement, and launch events across Australia and New Zealand.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Regional Procurement Hub for Asia Pacific, Middle East and North Africa",
"email": "MNLProcurement@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTH-2392-WWTN",
"name": "Energy Systems Catapult Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cannon House 7th Floor"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJTH-2392-WWTN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accountandbidmanagement@es.catapult.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 33000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069696-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069696-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-23T13:04:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}