Lot 2755
No lot description published.
Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : S706 With PA Outbound - AM 08:37 Springfield Gardens, Deanshanger, Milton Keynes, MK19 6HY 08:50 - Cosgrove Village Primary School - 3 Bridge Road, Cosgrove, MK19 7JH Return - PM 03:15 - Cosgrove Village Primary School - 3 Bridge Road, Cosgrove, MK19 7JH 03:27 Springfield Gardens, Deanshanger, Milton Keynes, MK19 6HY * West Northants Council will set a starting price on this contract. * RE Social and emotional difficulties - Child Seat
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d1cf |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069671-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 23 2026 11:48:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 069671-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069671-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-23T12:48:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d1cf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2755",
"relatedLot": "2755",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185123",
"name": "BLACK CABS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2755"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1379255",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2755",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : S706 \nWith PA\nOutbound - AM\n08:37 Springfield Gardens, Deanshanger, Milton Keynes, MK19 6HY\n08:50 - Cosgrove Village Primary School - 3 Bridge Road, Cosgrove, MK19 7JH\nReturn - PM\n03:15 - Cosgrove Village Primary School - 3 Bridge Road, Cosgrove, MK19 7JH\n03:27 Springfield Gardens, Deanshanger, Milton Keynes, MK19 6HY\n* West Northants Council will set a starting price on this contract. *\nRE Social and emotional difficulties - Child Seat",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Callaghan",
"email": "tcallaghan@northamptonshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185123",
"name": "BLACK CABS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes, ",
"postalCode": "MK9 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Watling Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pacetaxi.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "MUHAMMAD AKHTAR",
"email": "PA_PACIFIC@YAHOO.CO.UK"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"value": {
"amount": 49990,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49990
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069671-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069671-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-23T12:48:49+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-23T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069671-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-23T12:48:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d1cf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2755",
"relatedLot": "2755",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185123",
"name": "BLACK CABS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2755"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1379255",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2755",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : S706 \nWith PA\nOutbound - AM\n08:37 Springfield Gardens, Deanshanger, Milton Keynes, MK19 6HY\n08:50 - Cosgrove Village Primary School - 3 Bridge Road, Cosgrove, MK19 7JH\nReturn - PM\n03:15 - Cosgrove Village Primary School - 3 Bridge Road, Cosgrove, MK19 7JH\n03:27 Springfield Gardens, Deanshanger, Milton Keynes, MK19 6HY\n* West Northants Council will set a starting price on this contract. *\nRE Social and emotional difficulties - Child Seat",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Callaghan",
"email": "tcallaghan@northamptonshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185123",
"name": "BLACK CABS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes, ",
"postalCode": "MK9 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Watling Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pacetaxi.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "MUHAMMAD AKHTAR",
"email": "PA_PACIFIC@YAHOO.CO.UK"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"value": {
"amount": 49990,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49990
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069671-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069671-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-23T12:48:49+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-23T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}