Lot 2755
No lot description published.
Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : S710 With PA Outbound - AM 08:45 Mansion Gardens, Potterspury, Towcester, NN12 7FD 09:00 - Elizabeth Woodville School North Campus - Stratford Road, Roade, NN7 2LP Return - PM 15:00 - Elizabeth Woodville School North Campus - Stratford Road, Roade, NN7 2LP 15:15 Mansion Gardens, Potterspury, Towcester, NN12 7FD * West Northants Council will set a starting price on this contract. * LD Social communication and interaction needs - Booster
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d1c8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069658-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 23 2026 11:30:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 069658-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069658-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-23T12:30:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d1c8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2755",
"relatedLot": "2755",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3384",
"name": "R CARS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2755"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1379274",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2755",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : S710 \nWith PA\nOutbound - AM\n08:45 Mansion Gardens, Potterspury, Towcester, NN12 7FD\n09:00 - Elizabeth Woodville School North Campus - Stratford Road, Roade, NN7 2LP\nReturn - PM\n15:00 - Elizabeth Woodville School North Campus - Stratford Road, Roade, NN7 2LP\n15:15 Mansion Gardens, Potterspury, Towcester, NN12 7FD\n* West Northants Council will set a starting price on this contract. *\nLD Social communication and interaction needs - Booster",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Callaghan",
"email": "tcallaghan@northamptonshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3384",
"name": "R CARS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN2 6RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Tollgate Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "REPON MIAH",
"email": "reponmiah1234@hotmail.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"value": {
"amount": 59490,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59490
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069658-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069658-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-23T12:30:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-23T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069658-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-23T12:30:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d1c8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2755",
"relatedLot": "2755",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3384",
"name": "R CARS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2755"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1379274",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2755",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : S710 \nWith PA\nOutbound - AM\n08:45 Mansion Gardens, Potterspury, Towcester, NN12 7FD\n09:00 - Elizabeth Woodville School North Campus - Stratford Road, Roade, NN7 2LP\nReturn - PM\n15:00 - Elizabeth Woodville School North Campus - Stratford Road, Roade, NN7 2LP\n15:15 Mansion Gardens, Potterspury, Towcester, NN12 7FD\n* West Northants Council will set a starting price on this contract. *\nLD Social communication and interaction needs - Booster",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Callaghan",
"email": "tcallaghan@northamptonshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3384",
"name": "R CARS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN2 6RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Tollgate Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "REPON MIAH",
"email": "reponmiah1234@hotmail.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"value": {
"amount": 59490,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59490
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069658-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069658-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-23T12:30:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-23T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}