← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Property Valuation Service for Housing & Regeneration

Buyer: London Borough of Enfield →

BuyerLondon Borough of Enfield
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published22 Jul 2026

What is being bought

Background: The London Borough of Enfield (the “Authority”) is seeking to appoint a single company to provide valuation reports for both residential properties and associated advice/dispute resolution services to assist in the projects undertaken by Housing Regeneration Team. We currently have a large estate regeneration scheme underway and two block decommissioning projects with other estate regeneration proposal in the pipeline. The Joyce and Snells Estate Regeneration in Edmonton, N18 – The Council has to date acquired 52 leasehold and freehold interested with a further 360 individual (291 leaseholders and 68 freeholders) properties to be acquired in order complete the land assembly required for both current and future phases of the scheme. We are aiming to do around 50 acquisitions per year. As the Joyce and Snells project is a long-term project over several phases spanning 15 years, the Council has developed a phased strategy f

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Valuation and Associated Services

Statusactive
Value£137,500

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06d0cf
Latest release ID069140-2026
Latest release timestampWed Jul 22 2026 11:47:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
22 Jul 2026award, contract069140-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "069140-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-22T12:47:00+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d0cf",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-6967-GTQP",
    "name": "London Borough of Enfield"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI54",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79419000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-185089",
          "name": "Ardent Management Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C8978",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Property Valuation Service for Housing & Regeneration",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Background:\nThe London Borough of Enfield (the “Authority”) is seeking to appoint a single company to provide valuation reports for both residential properties and associated advice/dispute resolution services to assist in the projects undertaken by Housing Regeneration Team.\nWe currently have a large estate regeneration scheme underway and two block decommissioning projects with other estate regeneration proposal in the pipeline.\nThe Joyce and Snells Estate Regeneration in Edmonton, N18 – The Council has to date acquired 52 leasehold and freehold interested with a further 360 individual (291 leaseholders and 68 freeholders) properties to be acquired in order complete the land assembly required for both current and future phases of the scheme. We are aiming to do around 50 acquisitions per year.\nAs the Joyce and Snells project is a long-term project over several phases spanning 15 years, the Council has developed a phased strategy f",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-6967-GTQP",
      "name": "London Borough of Enfield",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI54",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Enfield",
        "postalCode": "EN1 3XA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Silver Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.enfield.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRYN-6967-GTQP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mark Bush",
        "email": "procurement.support@enfield.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-185089",
      "name": "Ardent Management Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Waltham Cross",
        "postalCode": "EN8 7AP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "147a High Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "johnsayer@ardent-management.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Valuation and Associated Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 137500,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 165000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-07-20T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-07-20T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "One Year extension available for 12 Months"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "069140-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069140-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-22T12:47:00+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "0003",
          "title": "Property Visit",
          "description": "To visit property within 14 working days of referral.",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 3
              }
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
22 Jul 2026 · 069140-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "069140-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-22T12:47:00+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d0cf",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-6967-GTQP",
    "name": "London Borough of Enfield"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI54",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79419000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-185089",
          "name": "Ardent Management Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C8978",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Property Valuation Service for Housing & Regeneration",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Background:\nThe London Borough of Enfield (the “Authority”) is seeking to appoint a single company to provide valuation reports for both residential properties and associated advice/dispute resolution services to assist in the projects undertaken by Housing Regeneration Team.\nWe currently have a large estate regeneration scheme underway and two block decommissioning projects with other estate regeneration proposal in the pipeline.\nThe Joyce and Snells Estate Regeneration in Edmonton, N18 – The Council has to date acquired 52 leasehold and freehold interested with a further 360 individual (291 leaseholders and 68 freeholders) properties to be acquired in order complete the land assembly required for both current and future phases of the scheme. We are aiming to do around 50 acquisitions per year.\nAs the Joyce and Snells project is a long-term project over several phases spanning 15 years, the Council has developed a phased strategy f",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-6967-GTQP",
      "name": "London Borough of Enfield",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI54",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Enfield",
        "postalCode": "EN1 3XA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Silver Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.enfield.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRYN-6967-GTQP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mark Bush",
        "email": "procurement.support@enfield.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-185089",
      "name": "Ardent Management Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Waltham Cross",
        "postalCode": "EN8 7AP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "147a High Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "johnsayer@ardent-management.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Valuation and Associated Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 137500,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 165000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-07-20T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-07-20T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "One Year extension available for 12 Months"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "069140-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069140-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-22T12:47:00+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "0003",
          "title": "Property Visit",
          "description": "To visit property within 14 working days of referral.",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 3
              }
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}