Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: University Hospitals of Derby and Burton NHS Foundation Trust →
Provision of Tonometer Probes to University Hospitals of Derby & Burton NHS FT
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d0af |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069092-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 22 2026 10:48:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 069092-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069092-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-22T11:48:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d0af",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQZD-7532-NDHL",
"name": "University Hospitals of Derby and Burton NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical consumables"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03403591",
"name": "Mainline Instruments Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA17852",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Tonometer Probes",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Tonometer Probes to University Hospitals of Derby & Burton NHS FT",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQZD-7532-NDHL",
"name": "University Hospitals of Derby and Burton NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE22 3NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Purchasing Office, Level 5, Trust Head Quarters"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhdb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQZD-7532-NDHL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Russell Hadfield",
"email": "russell.hadfield@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01332 786149"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03403591",
"name": "Mainline Instruments Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B30 3DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Cyclo Works, Lifford Lane, Kings Norton"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.main-line.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03403591",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Adrian Richards",
"email": "tenders@main-line.co.uk",
"telephone": "0121 458 6800"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Tonometer Probes",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069092-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069092-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-22T11:48:03+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069092-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-22T11:48:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d0af",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQZD-7532-NDHL",
"name": "University Hospitals of Derby and Burton NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical consumables"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03403591",
"name": "Mainline Instruments Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA17852",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Tonometer Probes",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Tonometer Probes to University Hospitals of Derby & Burton NHS FT",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQZD-7532-NDHL",
"name": "University Hospitals of Derby and Burton NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE22 3NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Purchasing Office, Level 5, Trust Head Quarters"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhdb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQZD-7532-NDHL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Russell Hadfield",
"email": "russell.hadfield@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01332 786149"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03403591",
"name": "Mainline Instruments Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B30 3DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Cyclo Works, Lifford Lane, Kings Norton"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.main-line.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03403591",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Adrian Richards",
"email": "tenders@main-line.co.uk",
"telephone": "0121 458 6800"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Tonometer Probes",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069092-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069092-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-22T11:48:03+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}