Lot 2755
No lot description published.
Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : EC-SPRING1 4 passengers, no PA Every day Outbound 08:00 Harrison Road, Northampton, NN5 6UY, 08:08 Montague Crescent, Northampton, NN5 7RH 08:20 Hastings Road, Northampton, NN2 7RL 08:32 Groveleys Close, Moulton, Northampton, NN3 7BP 09:00 CE Academy - Spring Gardens - Spring Gardens, Wellingborough, NN8 2AA Return 15:00 CE Academy - Spring Gardens - Spring Gardens, Wellingborough, NN8 2AA (12:00 Wednesdays) 15:27 Groveleys Close, Moulton, Northampton, NN3 7BP 15:39 Hastings Road, Northampton, NN2 7RL 15:51 Montague Crescent, Northampton, NN5 7RH 16:00 Harrison Road, Northampton, NN5 6UY **Please note WNC will be setting a start price on this contract**
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d098 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069051-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 22 2026 10:16:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 069051-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069051-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-22T11:16:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d098",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2755",
"relatedLot": "2755",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184637",
"name": "harrisons private hire ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2755"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1378759",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2755",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : EC-SPRING1 \n4 passengers, no PA \nEvery day \nOutbound \n08:00 Harrison Road, Northampton, NN5 6UY, \n08:08 Montague Crescent, Northampton, NN5 7RH \n08:20 Hastings Road, Northampton, NN2 7RL \n08:32 Groveleys Close, Moulton, Northampton, NN3 7BP \n09:00 CE Academy - Spring Gardens - Spring Gardens, Wellingborough, NN8 2AA \nReturn \n15:00 CE Academy - Spring Gardens - Spring Gardens, Wellingborough, NN8 2AA (12:00 Wednesdays) \n15:27 Groveleys Close, Moulton, Northampton, NN3 7BP \n15:39 Hastings Road, Northampton, NN2 7RL \n15:51 Montague Crescent, Northampton, NN5 7RH \n16:00 Harrison Road, Northampton, NN5 6UY\n**Please note WNC will be setting a start price on this contract**",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Callaghan",
"email": "tcallaghan@northamptonshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184637",
"name": "harrisons private hire ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN3 6WL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Harrisons P H L"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.harrisonsnorthampton.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ryan Church",
"email": "info@harrisonsnorthampton.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-25T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069051-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069051-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-22T11:16:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-22T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069051-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-22T11:16:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d098",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2755",
"relatedLot": "2755",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184637",
"name": "harrisons private hire ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2755"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1378759",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2755",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : EC-SPRING1 \n4 passengers, no PA \nEvery day \nOutbound \n08:00 Harrison Road, Northampton, NN5 6UY, \n08:08 Montague Crescent, Northampton, NN5 7RH \n08:20 Hastings Road, Northampton, NN2 7RL \n08:32 Groveleys Close, Moulton, Northampton, NN3 7BP \n09:00 CE Academy - Spring Gardens - Spring Gardens, Wellingborough, NN8 2AA \nReturn \n15:00 CE Academy - Spring Gardens - Spring Gardens, Wellingborough, NN8 2AA (12:00 Wednesdays) \n15:27 Groveleys Close, Moulton, Northampton, NN3 7BP \n15:39 Hastings Road, Northampton, NN2 7RL \n15:51 Montague Crescent, Northampton, NN5 7RH \n16:00 Harrison Road, Northampton, NN5 6UY\n**Please note WNC will be setting a start price on this contract**",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Callaghan",
"email": "tcallaghan@northamptonshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184637",
"name": "harrisons private hire ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN3 6WL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Harrisons P H L"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.harrisonsnorthampton.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ryan Church",
"email": "info@harrisonsnorthampton.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-25T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069051-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069051-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-22T11:16:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-22T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}