Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Ongo Homes Limited →
Ongo is invested in the product and there is no current appetite to change this software.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d097 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069047-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 22 2026 10:13:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 069047-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069047-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-22T11:13:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d097",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-RS007639",
"name": "Ongo Homes Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYG-6162-RYWN",
"name": "qualtrics"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d097",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "0990 - Qualtrics CX organisational survey platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ongo is invested in the product and there is no current appetite to change this software.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-RS007639",
"name": "Ongo Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Scunthorpe",
"postalCode": "DN15 6AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ongo House, High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007639",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ongo.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDHV-4431-PHTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYG-6162-RYWN",
"name": "qualtrics",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Provo",
"postalCode": "84604",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "333 W River Park Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://qualtrics.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRYG-6162-RYWN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ar@qualtrics.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 103500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 124200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-05-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069047-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069047-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-22T11:13:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069047-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-22T11:13:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d097",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-RS007639",
"name": "Ongo Homes Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYG-6162-RYWN",
"name": "qualtrics"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d097",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "0990 - Qualtrics CX organisational survey platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ongo is invested in the product and there is no current appetite to change this software.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-RS007639",
"name": "Ongo Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Scunthorpe",
"postalCode": "DN15 6AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ongo House, High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007639",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ongo.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDHV-4431-PHTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYG-6162-RYWN",
"name": "qualtrics",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Provo",
"postalCode": "84604",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "333 W River Park Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://qualtrics.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRYG-6162-RYWN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ar@qualtrics.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 103500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 124200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-05-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069047-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069047-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-22T11:13:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}