Lot 2755
No lot description published.
Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : EC-REFOCUS1 4 passengers, no PA Every day Outbound 08:27 Balmoral Close, Northampton, NN5 4WA 08:32 Knot Tiers Mews, Upton, Northampton, NN5 4FS 08:50 Inglewood Court, Northampton, NN3 9BB 08:55 Field Rose Square, Northampton, NN3 5HF 09:15 ReFocus - Wellingborough - Refocus, 6 Knox Road, Wellingborough, NN8 1HW Return 14:30 ReFocus - Wellingborough - Refocus, 6 Knox Road, Wellingborough, NN8 1HW (12:30 Fridays) 14:47 Field Rose Square, Northampton, NN3 5HF 14:52 Inglewood Court, Northampton, NN3 9BB 15:09 Knot Tiers Mews, Upton, Northampton, NN5 4FS 15:14 Balmoral Close, Northampton, NN5 4WA **Please note WNC will be setting a start price on this contract**
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d096 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069045-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 22 2026 10:12:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 069045-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069045-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-22T11:12:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d096",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2755",
"relatedLot": "2755",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184637",
"name": "harrisons private hire ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2755"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1378754",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2755",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : EC-REFOCUS1 \n4 passengers, no PA \nEvery day \nOutbound \n08:27 Balmoral Close, Northampton, NN5 4WA \n08:32 Knot Tiers Mews, Upton, Northampton, NN5 4FS \n08:50 Inglewood Court, Northampton, NN3 9BB \n08:55 Field Rose Square, Northampton, NN3 5HF \n09:15 ReFocus - Wellingborough - Refocus, 6 Knox Road, Wellingborough, NN8 1HW \nReturn \n14:30 ReFocus - Wellingborough - Refocus, 6 Knox Road, Wellingborough, NN8 1HW (12:30 Fridays) \n14:47 Field Rose Square, Northampton, NN3 5HF \n14:52 Inglewood Court, Northampton, NN3 9BB\n15:09 Knot Tiers Mews, Upton, Northampton, NN5 4FS \n15:14 Balmoral Close, Northampton, NN5 4WA \n**Please note WNC will be setting a start price on this contract**",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Callaghan",
"email": "tcallaghan@northamptonshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184637",
"name": "harrisons private hire ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN3 6WL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Harrisons P H L"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.harrisonsnorthampton.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ryan Church",
"email": "info@harrisonsnorthampton.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-25T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069045-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069045-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-22T11:12:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-22T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069045-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-22T11:12:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d096",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2755",
"relatedLot": "2755",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184637",
"name": "harrisons private hire ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2755"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1378754",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2755",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : EC-REFOCUS1 \n4 passengers, no PA \nEvery day \nOutbound \n08:27 Balmoral Close, Northampton, NN5 4WA \n08:32 Knot Tiers Mews, Upton, Northampton, NN5 4FS \n08:50 Inglewood Court, Northampton, NN3 9BB \n08:55 Field Rose Square, Northampton, NN3 5HF \n09:15 ReFocus - Wellingborough - Refocus, 6 Knox Road, Wellingborough, NN8 1HW \nReturn \n14:30 ReFocus - Wellingborough - Refocus, 6 Knox Road, Wellingborough, NN8 1HW (12:30 Fridays) \n14:47 Field Rose Square, Northampton, NN3 5HF \n14:52 Inglewood Court, Northampton, NN3 9BB\n15:09 Knot Tiers Mews, Upton, Northampton, NN5 4FS \n15:14 Balmoral Close, Northampton, NN5 4WA \n**Please note WNC will be setting a start price on this contract**",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Callaghan",
"email": "tcallaghan@northamptonshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184637",
"name": "harrisons private hire ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN3 6WL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Harrisons P H L"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.harrisonsnorthampton.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ryan Church",
"email": "info@harrisonsnorthampton.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-25T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069045-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069045-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-22T11:12:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-22T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}