Lot 1
No lot description published.
To support the development of the Tees Valley Spatial Development Strategy (SDS) and provide specialist strategic and technical advice and guidance to TVCA and partners, specifically leading options assessments and a draft SDS Contract started 01/06/2026, however, due to delays in signing the contract it was not possible to publish notices ahead of commencement
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d066 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068950-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 22 2026 07:55:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 068950-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068950-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-22T08:55:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d066",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79416000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public relations services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJBC-2984-RQRR",
"name": "Stantec UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d066",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "TVCA-PROC-0706 - Development of Tees Valley Spatial Development Strategy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To support the development of the Tees Valley Spatial Development Strategy (SDS) and provide specialist strategic and technical advice and guidance to TVCA and partners, specifically leading options assessments and a draft SDS\nContract started 01/06/2026, however, due to delays in signing the contract it was not possible to publish notices ahead of commencement",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside international Airport"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01325792600"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJBC-2984-RQRR",
"name": "Stantec UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1T 4RN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40-50 Tottenham St"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJBC-2984-RQRR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "askstantec@stantec.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 170000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 204000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "12month optional extension - min 2 weeks written notice required if option to extend is to be utilised"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068950-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068950-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-22T08:55:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068950-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-22T08:55:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d066",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79416000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public relations services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJBC-2984-RQRR",
"name": "Stantec UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d066",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "TVCA-PROC-0706 - Development of Tees Valley Spatial Development Strategy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To support the development of the Tees Valley Spatial Development Strategy (SDS) and provide specialist strategic and technical advice and guidance to TVCA and partners, specifically leading options assessments and a draft SDS\nContract started 01/06/2026, however, due to delays in signing the contract it was not possible to publish notices ahead of commencement",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside international Airport"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01325792600"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJBC-2984-RQRR",
"name": "Stantec UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1T 4RN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40-50 Tottenham St"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJBC-2984-RQRR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "askstantec@stantec.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 170000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 204000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "12month optional extension - min 2 weeks written notice required if option to extend is to be utilised"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068950-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068950-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-22T08:55:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}