Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "068929-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-22T07:40:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d05c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-183823",
"name": "Swindon Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "068929-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185030",
"name": "ICT Revolutions Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d05c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "1 year extension allowed after 2 years"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "118 days of system configuration support for the Liquidlogic case management system and ContrOCC finance system for:\n• Process and workflow design\n• System configuration and development\n• Testing and roll-out\n• Social care workforce training and development of user guides\n• Report development\n20 days of knowledge transfer to internal teams.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical merit & functional fit: coverage, network capacity and performance as specified in relevant service levels;",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"name": "After sales service management: help desk, account management function and assurance of supply of a range of services",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Non-functional characteristics",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK14"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Configuration Support for Adults and Childrens Services Case Management System to Swindon Borough Council",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The contract award for system configuration support for the Liquidlogic case management system and ContrOCC finance system for 2 years with an option to extend by 1 x 1 years.",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a procurement through Government commercial agency G Cloud 14 framework.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183823",
"name": "Swindon Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN12JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, Euclid St"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.swindon.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Swindon Borough Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Helen Jones",
"email": "hjones@swindon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185030",
"name": "ICT Revolutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ICT Revolutions Limited",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2608",
"name": "Swindon Borough Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Swindon",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Swindon Borough Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "068929-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 89700,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "068929-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-07-16T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
22 Jul 2026 · 068929-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "068929-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-22T07:40:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d05c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-183823",
"name": "Swindon Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "068929-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185030",
"name": "ICT Revolutions Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d05c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "1 year extension allowed after 2 years"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "118 days of system configuration support for the Liquidlogic case management system and ContrOCC finance system for:\n• Process and workflow design\n• System configuration and development\n• Testing and roll-out\n• Social care workforce training and development of user guides\n• Report development\n20 days of knowledge transfer to internal teams.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical merit & functional fit: coverage, network capacity and performance as specified in relevant service levels;",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"name": "After sales service management: help desk, account management function and assurance of supply of a range of services",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Non-functional characteristics",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK14"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Configuration Support for Adults and Childrens Services Case Management System to Swindon Borough Council",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The contract award for system configuration support for the Liquidlogic case management system and ContrOCC finance system for 2 years with an option to extend by 1 x 1 years.",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a procurement through Government commercial agency G Cloud 14 framework.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183823",
"name": "Swindon Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN12JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, Euclid St"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.swindon.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Swindon Borough Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Helen Jones",
"email": "hjones@swindon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185030",
"name": "ICT Revolutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ICT Revolutions Limited",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2608",
"name": "Swindon Borough Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Swindon",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Swindon Borough Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "068929-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 89700,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "068929-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-07-16T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}