Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: ACIS GROUP LIMITED →
Upgrading Access HR to Access HR system inc. Evo Premium. Retaining functionality of screening, expenses and payroll services. In addition integrating a Learning Management System (LMS) and Applicant Tracking System (ATS).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d02e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083533-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 03 2026 13:46:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 083533-2026 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 077858-2026 |
| 21 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 068847-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083533-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-03T14:46:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d02e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03593345",
"name": "ACIS GROUP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Time accounting or human resources software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02343760",
"name": "Access UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PR.24.036",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Access HR system upgrade and integration of ATS and LMS",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Upgrading Access HR to Access HR system inc. Evo Premium. Retaining functionality of screening, expenses and payroll services. In addition integrating a Learning Management System (LMS) and Applicant Tracking System (ATS).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Acis Group Ltd currently has Access HR software and payroll services plus screening, expenses, earlypay. The Access HR software is being upgraded to another platform very soon. We are continuing with this software and upgrading to the new platform. In addition we are integrating Access LMS and Access ATS into the new Access HR system platform.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03593345",
"name": "ACIS GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gainsborough",
"postalCode": "DN21 1GG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Acis House, 57 Bridge Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03593345",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@acisgroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZVT-5782-VWXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02343760",
"name": "Access UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Loughborough",
"postalCode": "LE11 3QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Armstrong Building Oakwood Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.theaccessgroup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02343760",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "servelec.lg.bids@theaccessgroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBNW-7697-HCPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 555021,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 666026
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "After the 4 year initial term the contract is \"rolling\" and it may be renewed annually."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "083533-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083533-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-03T14:46:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "There is no requirement under PA2023 to set KPI for contracts under £5M."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083533-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-03T14:46:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d02e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03593345",
"name": "ACIS GROUP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Time accounting or human resources software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02343760",
"name": "Access UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PR.24.036",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Access HR system upgrade and integration of ATS and LMS",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Upgrading Access HR to Access HR system inc. Evo Premium. Retaining functionality of screening, expenses and payroll services. In addition integrating a Learning Management System (LMS) and Applicant Tracking System (ATS).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Acis Group Ltd currently has Access HR software and payroll services plus screening, expenses, earlypay. The Access HR software is being upgraded to another platform very soon. We are continuing with this software and upgrading to the new platform. In addition we are integrating Access LMS and Access ATS into the new Access HR system platform.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03593345",
"name": "ACIS GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gainsborough",
"postalCode": "DN21 1GG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Acis House, 57 Bridge Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03593345",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@acisgroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZVT-5782-VWXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02343760",
"name": "Access UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Loughborough",
"postalCode": "LE11 3QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Armstrong Building Oakwood Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.theaccessgroup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02343760",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "servelec.lg.bids@theaccessgroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBNW-7697-HCPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 555021,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 666026
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "After the 4 year initial term the contract is \"rolling\" and it may be renewed annually."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "083533-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083533-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-03T14:46:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "There is no requirement under PA2023 to set KPI for contracts under £5M."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077858-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-14T17:03:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d02e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03593345",
"name": "ACIS GROUP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Time accounting or human resources software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "AccessHR system renewal and platform upgrade, payroll services plus the integration of ATS and LMS",
"value": {
"amount": 555021,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 666026
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "After the 4 year initial term the contract is \"rolling\" and it may be renewed annually."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "077858-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077858-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-14T17:03:00+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02343760",
"name": "Access UK Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-26T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-25T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PR.24.036",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "AccessHR system upgrade and integration of ATS and LMS",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Upgrading AccessHR to Access HR system inc. Evo Premium. Retaining functionality of screening, expenses and payroll services. In addition integrating a Learning Management System (LMS) and Applicant Tracking System (ATS).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03593345",
"name": "ACIS GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gainsborough",
"postalCode": "DN21 1GG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Acis House, 57 Bridge Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03593345",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@acisgroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZVT-5782-VWXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02343760",
"name": "Access UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Loughborough",
"postalCode": "LE11 3QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Armstrong Building Oakwood Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.theaccessgroup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02343760",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "servelec.lg.bids@theaccessgroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBNW-7697-HCPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068847-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-21T16:25:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d02e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03593345",
"name": "ACIS GROUP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Time accounting or human resources software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Unified Access Evo platform - covering Select HR Evo Premium, Access Employee Performance, Access LMS Evo, Content All, and Access Eploy",
"value": {
"amount": 396780,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 476136
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068847-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068847-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-21T16:25:36+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02343760",
"name": "Access UK Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PR.24.036",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "AccessHR system upgrade and integration of ATS and LMS",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Upgrading AccessHR to Access HR system inc. Evo Premium. Retaining functionality in screening, expenses, earlypay and payroll services. In addition integrating a Learning Management System (LMS) and Applicant Tracking System (ATS).",
"riskDetails": "There are not any definite known risks however growth of Acis Group Ltd is very likely, inflationary rises and a rolling contract beyond the 3 year initial term,",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Acis Group Ltd currently has Access HR software and payroll services plus screening, expenses, earlypay. The Access HR software is being upgraded to another platform very soon. We are continuing with this software and upgrading to the new platform. \nIn addition we are integrating Access LMS and Access ATS into the new Access HR system platform.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03593345",
"name": "ACIS GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gainsborough",
"postalCode": "DN21 1GG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Acis House, 57 Bridge Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03593345",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@acisgroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZVT-5782-VWXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02343760",
"name": "Access UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Loughborough",
"postalCode": "LE11 3QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Armstrong Building Oakwood Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.theaccessgroup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02343760",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "servelec.lg.bids@theaccessgroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBNW-7697-HCPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}