Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Purchase of 3 x 26t refuse collection vehicles In line with WCBC financial regs Direct award under lot 2 of TPPL framework
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d024 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076847-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 12 2026 13:42:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 076847-2026 |
| 21 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 068830-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076847-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-12T14:42:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d024",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34144511",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse-collection vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRRJ-4535-MJGW",
"name": "Dennis Eagle Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-22",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Proc-26-22 | Purchase of 3 x 26t refuse collection vehicles",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of 3 x 26t refuse collection vehicles\nIn line with WCBC financial regs\nDirect award under lot 2 of TPPL framework",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wrexham",
"postalCode": "LL11 1AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Commissioning Procurement and Contract Management Unit"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wrexham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wrexham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRRJ-4535-MJGW",
"name": "Dennis Eagle Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warwick",
"postalCode": "CV34 6TE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heathcote Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRRJ-4535-MJGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact.us@dennis-eagle.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Proc 26-22 | Purchase of 3 x 26t refuse collection vehicles",
"value": {
"amount": 780000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 936000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076847-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076847-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-12T14:42:13+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076847-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-12T14:42:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d024",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34144511",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse-collection vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRRJ-4535-MJGW",
"name": "Dennis Eagle Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-22",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Proc-26-22 | Purchase of 3 x 26t refuse collection vehicles",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of 3 x 26t refuse collection vehicles\nIn line with WCBC financial regs\nDirect award under lot 2 of TPPL framework",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wrexham",
"postalCode": "LL11 1AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Commissioning Procurement and Contract Management Unit"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wrexham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wrexham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRRJ-4535-MJGW",
"name": "Dennis Eagle Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warwick",
"postalCode": "CV34 6TE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heathcote Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRRJ-4535-MJGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact.us@dennis-eagle.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Proc 26-22 | Purchase of 3 x 26t refuse collection vehicles",
"value": {
"amount": 780000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 936000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076847-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076847-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-12T14:42:13+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068830-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-21T16:08:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d024",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34144511",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse-collection vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Proc 26-22 | Purchase of 3 x 26t refuse collection vehicles",
"value": {
"amount": 780000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 936000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068830-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068830-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-21T16:08:46+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRRJ-4535-MJGW",
"name": " Dennis Eagle Ltd,"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-22",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Proc-26-22 | Purchase of 3 x 26t refuse collection vehicles",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of 3 x 26t refuse collection vehicles\nIn line with WCBC financial regs\nDirect award under lot 2 of TPPL framework ",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wrexham",
"postalCode": "LL11 1AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Commissioning Procurement and Contract Management Unit"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wrexham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wrexham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRRJ-4535-MJGW",
"name": " Dennis Eagle Ltd,",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warwick",
"postalCode": "CV34 6TE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heathcote Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRRJ-4535-MJGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact.us@dennis-eagle.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}