Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Direct award of 4 x 18t refuse collection vehicles under TPPL Framework, Lot 2In line with WCBC Financial regulations
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cfe4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076825-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 12 2026 13:21:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 076825-2026 |
| 21 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 068717-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076825-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-12T14:21:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cfe4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34144510",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicles for refuse"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRRJ-4535-MJGW",
"name": "Dennis Eagle Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-21",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Proc-26-21 | Purchase of 4 x 18t refuse collection vehicles",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Direct award of 4 x 18t refuse collection vehicles under TPPL Framework, Lot 2In line with WCBC Financial regulations",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wrexham",
"postalCode": "Ll11 1AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Commissioning Procurement and Contract Management Unit"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wrexham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wrexham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRRJ-4535-MJGW",
"name": "Dennis Eagle Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashburton Point",
"postalCode": "M17 1EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": " Unit L, Wheel Forge"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRRJ-4535-MJGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "T.Sperrink@terberg.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Proc-26-21 | Purchase of 4 x 18t refuse collection vehicles",
"value": {
"amount": 920000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1104000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076825-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076825-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-12T14:21:35+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076825-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-12T14:21:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cfe4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34144510",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicles for refuse"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRRJ-4535-MJGW",
"name": "Dennis Eagle Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-21",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Proc-26-21 | Purchase of 4 x 18t refuse collection vehicles",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Direct award of 4 x 18t refuse collection vehicles under TPPL Framework, Lot 2In line with WCBC Financial regulations",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wrexham",
"postalCode": "Ll11 1AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Commissioning Procurement and Contract Management Unit"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wrexham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wrexham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRRJ-4535-MJGW",
"name": "Dennis Eagle Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashburton Point",
"postalCode": "M17 1EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": " Unit L, Wheel Forge"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRRJ-4535-MJGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "T.Sperrink@terberg.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Proc-26-21 | Purchase of 4 x 18t refuse collection vehicles",
"value": {
"amount": 920000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1104000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076825-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076825-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-12T14:21:35+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068717-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-21T13:50:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cfe4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34144510",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicles for refuse"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Proc-26-21 | Purchase of 4 x 18t refuse collection vehicles",
"value": {
"amount": 920000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1104000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068717-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068717-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-21T13:50:23+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRRJ-4535-MJGW",
"name": "Dennis Eagle Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-21",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Proc-26-21 | Purchase of 4 x 18t refuse collection vehicles",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Direct award of 4 x 18t refuse collection vehicles under TPPL Framework, Lot 2\nIn line with WCBC Financial regulations ",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wrexham",
"postalCode": "LL11 1AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Commissioning Procurement and Contract Management Unit"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wrexham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wrexham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRRJ-4535-MJGW",
"name": "Dennis Eagle Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashburton Point",
"postalCode": "M17 1EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit L, Wheel Forge"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRRJ-4535-MJGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "T.Sperrink@terberg.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}