Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation →
Nest Corporation sought a supplier to provide digital specialists across a range of defined areas to assist with embedding the digital tooling for Nest's modernisation of its change delivery processes, from a minimum viable product to a mature integrated process. This will entail: • embedding of a new enterprise change framework life cycle to include taking all applicable tracking and reporting artefacts into an integrated digital process to improve governance, finance stage-gates and business-planning rhythm. • Portfolio tooling and cross-organisation integration including key outsourced partners. Tooling roadmap, integration architecture, data ownership model, phased implementation plan. • Integration into the tooling of a future operating model design and transition support. Product and value-stream taxonomy, team blueprints, funding model, governance design, • Joint stage-gate operating procedure, evidence standards, governance Terms of Reference, pack templates. • at least one pilot of the potential operating model to include how third party outsourced suppliers operate within the new model, via outcome-based delivery teams and continuous improvement. • Selection standard, charter template, coaching pack, learning library, and the thread from delivery back into operating model design
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-04fb0d |
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cfdf |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074675-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 06 2026 11:24:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 074675-2026 |
| 21 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 068711-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074675-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-06T12:24:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cfdf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"name": "National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09959774",
"name": "SULLIVAN & STANLEY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TEN-2627 -008",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Digital Specialists",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Nest Corporation sought a supplier to provide digital specialists across a range of defined areas to assist with embedding the digital tooling for Nest's modernisation of its change delivery processes, from a minimum viable product to a mature integrated process.\nThis will entail:\n•\nembedding of a new enterprise change framework life cycle to include taking all applicable tracking and reporting artefacts into an integrated digital process to improve governance, finance stage-gates and business-planning rhythm.\n•\nPortfolio tooling and cross-organisation integration including key outsourced partners. Tooling roadmap, integration architecture, data ownership model, phased implementation plan.\n•\nIntegration into the tooling of a future operating model design and transition support. Product and value-stream taxonomy, team blueprints, funding model, governance design,\n•\nJoint stage-gate operating procedure, evidence standards, governance Terms of Reference, pack templates.\n•\nat least one pilot of the potential operating model to include how third party outsourced suppliers operate within the new model, via outcome-based delivery teams and continuous improvement.\n•\nSelection standard, charter template, coaching pack, learning library, and the thread from delivery back into operating model design",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"name": "National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@nestcorporation.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09959774",
"name": "SULLIVAN & STANLEY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1N 3GS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "21-27 Lambs Conduit Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sullivanstanley.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09959774",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sonia.sullivan@sullivanstanley.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRNP-9333-CTPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3600000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074675-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074675-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-06T12:24:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "below £5million a"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04fb0d",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fb0d",
"relatedLots": [
"3"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "074675-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-06T12:24:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cfdf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"name": "National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09959774",
"name": "SULLIVAN & STANLEY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TEN-2627 -008",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Digital Specialists",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Nest Corporation sought a supplier to provide digital specialists across a range of defined areas to assist with embedding the digital tooling for Nest's modernisation of its change delivery processes, from a minimum viable product to a mature integrated process.\nThis will entail:\n•\nembedding of a new enterprise change framework life cycle to include taking all applicable tracking and reporting artefacts into an integrated digital process to improve governance, finance stage-gates and business-planning rhythm.\n•\nPortfolio tooling and cross-organisation integration including key outsourced partners. Tooling roadmap, integration architecture, data ownership model, phased implementation plan.\n•\nIntegration into the tooling of a future operating model design and transition support. Product and value-stream taxonomy, team blueprints, funding model, governance design,\n•\nJoint stage-gate operating procedure, evidence standards, governance Terms of Reference, pack templates.\n•\nat least one pilot of the potential operating model to include how third party outsourced suppliers operate within the new model, via outcome-based delivery teams and continuous improvement.\n•\nSelection standard, charter template, coaching pack, learning library, and the thread from delivery back into operating model design",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"name": "National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@nestcorporation.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09959774",
"name": "SULLIVAN & STANLEY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1N 3GS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "21-27 Lambs Conduit Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sullivanstanley.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09959774",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sonia.sullivan@sullivanstanley.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRNP-9333-CTPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3600000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074675-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074675-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-06T12:24:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "below £5million a"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04fb0d",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fb0d",
"relatedLots": [
"3"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "068711-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-21T13:44:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cfdf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"name": "National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TEN2627- 008 (PA20230 Provision of digital specialists",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068711-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068711-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-21T13:44:07+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09959774",
"name": "SULLIVAN & STANLEY LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TEN-2627-008(PA2023)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "provision of digital specialists",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "Nest Corporation seeks a supplier to provide digital specialists across a range of defined areas to assist with embedding the digital tooling for Nest's modernisation of its change delivery processes, from a minimum viable product to a mature integrated process",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"name": "National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@nestcorporation.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09959774",
"name": "SULLIVAN & STANLEY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1N 3GS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "21-27 Lambs Conduit Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sullivanstanley.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09959774",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sonia.sullivan@sullivanstanley.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRNP-9333-CTPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04fb0d",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fb0d",
"relatedLots": [
"3"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}